›› ››

Russell

Russell is located in the state of Kansas. Russell population is about 4,534 inhabitants and it represents 0.00% of the population of Kansas.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Russell to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Russell and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Russell from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Russell
State :
Kansas
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
4,534
Average altitude :
563 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Russell New York City Roadmap Russell New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Russell Los Angeles Roadmap Russell Los Angeles 3,971,883 inhabitants
Distance Russell Chicago Roadmap Russell Chicago 2,720,546 inhabitants
Distance Russell Brooklyn Roadmap Russell Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Russell Houston Roadmap Russell Houston 2,296,224 inhabitants
Distance Russell Queens Roadmap Russell Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Russell Philadelphia Roadmap Russell Philadelphia 1,567,442 inhabitants
Distance Russell Phoenix Roadmap Russell Phoenix 1,563,025 inhabitants
Distance Russell Manhattan Roadmap Russell Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Russell San Antonio Roadmap Russell San Antonio 1,469,845 inhabitants
Distance Russell San Diego Roadmap Russell San Diego 1,394,928 inhabitants
Distance Russell The Bronx Roadmap Russell The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Russell Dallas Roadmap Russell Dallas 1,300,092 inhabitants
Distance Russell San Jose Roadmap Russell San Jose 1,026,908 inhabitants
Distance Russell Austin Roadmap Russell Austin 931,830 inhabitants
Distance Russell Jacksonville Roadmap Russell Jacksonville 868,031 inhabitants
Distance Russell San Francisco Roadmap Russell San Francisco 864,816 inhabitants
Distance Russell Columbus Roadmap Russell Columbus 850,106 inhabitants
Distance Russell Fort Worth Roadmap Russell Fort Worth 833,319 inhabitants
Distance Russell Indianapolis Roadmap Russell Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Russell Charlotte Roadmap Russell Charlotte 827,097 inhabitants
Distance Russell Seattle Roadmap Russell Seattle 684,451 inhabitants
Distance Russell Denver Roadmap Russell Denver 682,545 inhabitants
Distance Russell El Paso Roadmap Russell El Paso 681,124 inhabitants
Distance Russell Detroit Roadmap Russell Detroit 677,116 inhabitants
Distance Russell Boston Roadmap Russell Boston 667,137 inhabitants
Distance Russell Memphis Roadmap Russell Memphis 655,770 inhabitants
Distance Russell Portland Roadmap Russell Portland 632,309 inhabitants
Distance Russell Oklahoma City Roadmap Russell Oklahoma City 631,346 inhabitants
Distance Russell Las Vegas Roadmap Russell Las Vegas 623,747 inhabitants

Cities next to Russell

DistanceRoadmapPopulation

Alternate names : Fossil Station, RSL, Rasel, Russell, la sai er, rasl kanzas, rwsyl, Расел, راسل، کانزاس, روسيل, 拉塞尔

Places close to Russell

PlaceDistance

Alternate names : Fossil Station, RSL, Rasel, Russell, la sai er, rasl kanzas, rwsyl, Расел, راسل، کانزاس, روسيل, 拉塞尔

Airports near Russell

AirportsCitiesDistances
Russell Municipal AirportRussell5 km
Hays Regional AirportHays36 km
Salina Municipal AirportSalina105 km
Hutchinson Municipal AirportHutchinson127 km
Dodge City Regional AirportDodge City159 km

Hotels around Russell

Days Inn by Wyndham Russell

Adresse :
Days Inn by Wyndham Russell
1225 South Fossil
KS 67665 Russell (Kansas)
Serving a daily continental breakfast, this Russell, Kansas hotel is off Interstate 70, just 27 km from Wilson Lake. Free Wi-Fi access is available. Satellite cable TV is included in every room at Days Inn Russell. Localised 3.18 km from Russell center.
Reservation

Greenwood Inn

Adresse :
Greenwood Inn
1405 South Fossil Street
KS 67665 Russell (Kansas)
Located just off Interstate 70, this Russell, Kansas hotel offers guest rooms with cable TV and free Wi-Fi. Air-conditioning is provided throughout the hotel. Hays, Kansas is 25 minutes' drive away. Localised 3.28 km from Russell center.
Reservation

Fossil Creek Hotel & Suites

Adresse :
Fossil Creek Hotel & Suites
1430 South Fossil
KS 67665 Russell (Kansas)
Featuring an indoor pool, hot tub, and sauna, this Russell, Kansas hotel serves a daily continental breakfast with custom omelets. Free WiFi access is available, and Wilson Lake is 30 minutes’ drive away. Localised 3.34 km from Russell center.
Reservation

The Lodge at Russell - Russell Inn

Adresse :
The Lodge at Russell - Russell Inn
901 South Fossil Street
KS 67665 Russell (Kansas)
A seasonal outdoor pool is featured at this motel in Russell, Kansas. Located off of Interstate 70, Wilson Lake is 30 minutes’ drive away. Free WiFi access is available. Localised 2.75 km from Russell center.
Reservation