›› ››

Ottawa

Ottawa is located in the state of Kansas. Ottawa population is about 12,387 inhabitants and it represents 0.00% of the population of Kansas.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Ottawa to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Ottawa and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Ottawa from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Ottawa
State :
Kansas
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
12,387
Average altitude :
277 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Ottawa New York City Roadmap Ottawa New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa Los Angeles Roadmap Ottawa Los Angeles 3,971,883 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa Chicago Roadmap Ottawa Chicago 2,720,546 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa Brooklyn Roadmap Ottawa Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa Houston Roadmap Ottawa Houston 2,296,224 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa Queens Roadmap Ottawa Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa Philadelphia Roadmap Ottawa Philadelphia 1,567,442 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa Phoenix Roadmap Ottawa Phoenix 1,563,025 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa Manhattan Roadmap Ottawa Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa San Antonio Roadmap Ottawa San Antonio 1,469,845 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa San Diego Roadmap Ottawa San Diego 1,394,928 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa The Bronx Roadmap Ottawa The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa Dallas Roadmap Ottawa Dallas 1,300,092 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa San Jose Roadmap Ottawa San Jose 1,026,908 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa Austin Roadmap Ottawa Austin 931,830 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa Jacksonville Roadmap Ottawa Jacksonville 868,031 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa San Francisco Roadmap Ottawa San Francisco 864,816 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa Columbus Roadmap Ottawa Columbus 850,106 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa Fort Worth Roadmap Ottawa Fort Worth 833,319 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa Indianapolis Roadmap Ottawa Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa Charlotte Roadmap Ottawa Charlotte 827,097 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa Seattle Roadmap Ottawa Seattle 684,451 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa Denver Roadmap Ottawa Denver 682,545 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa El Paso Roadmap Ottawa El Paso 681,124 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa Detroit Roadmap Ottawa Detroit 677,116 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa Boston Roadmap Ottawa Boston 667,137 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa Memphis Roadmap Ottawa Memphis 655,770 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa Portland Roadmap Ottawa Portland 632,309 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa Oklahoma City Roadmap Ottawa Oklahoma City 631,346 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa Las Vegas Roadmap Ottawa Las Vegas 623,747 inhabitants

Cities next to Ottawa

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Ottawa Wellsville Roadmap Ottawa Wellsville 1,818 inhabitants

Alternate names : Otava, Ottawa, Ottawa Creek, awtawa, awtawa kanzas, otava, otawa, Отава, أوتاوا, اوتاوا، کانزاس, اوٹاوا، کنساس, ओटावा, オタワ

Places close to Ottawa

PlaceDistance

Alternate names : Otava, Ottawa, Ottawa Creek, awtawa, awtawa kanzas, otava, otawa, Отава, أوتاوا, اوتاوا، کانزاس, اوٹاوا، کنساس, ओटावा, オタワ

Airports near Ottawa

AirportsCitiesDistances
Topeka Regional Airport - Forbes FieldTopeka51 km
Philip Billard Municipal AirportTopeka59 km
Charles B. Wheeler Downtown AirportKansas City81 km
Kansas City International AirportKansas City90 km
Chanute Martin Johnson AirportChanute107 km

Hotels around Ottawa

Days Inn by Wyndham Ottawa

Adresse :
Days Inn by Wyndham Ottawa
2209 South Princeton Road
KS 66067 Ottawa (Kansas)
Located off Interstate 35 in Ottawa, Kansas, this hotel offers a complimentary continental breakfast to all guests each morning. Free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV are included in every room. Localised 3.87 km from Ottawa center.
Reservation

Super 8 by Wyndham Ottawa

Adresse :
Super 8 by Wyndham Ottawa
2315 South Oak Street
KS 66067 Ottawa (Kansas)
Located 3 km from the Ottawa University campus, this Kansas motel serves a daily continental breakfast to all guests. Free Wi-Fi access is available throughout the property. Cable TV is provided in every room at Super 8 Ottawa. Localised 4.08 km from Ottawa center.
Reservation

Comfort Inn Ottawa

Adresse :
Comfort Inn Ottawa
2335 Oak Street
KS 66067 Ottawa (Kansas)
Comfort Inn hotel is located within walking distance of Ottawa University. It is minutes from the Ottawa Municipal Auditorium, Midland Railway heritage railway, Baker University and the University of Kansas. Localised 4.21 km from Ottawa center.
Reservation

Econo Lodge Ottawa

Adresse :
Econo Lodge Ottawa
2331 South Cedar
KS 66067 Ottawa (Kansas)
Just of Interstate 35, this Ottawa, Kansas hotel serves a daily continental breakfast and offers rooms with free Wi-Fi and a cable TV. The Ottawa Municipal Airport is 4 miles away. Localised 4.16 km from Ottawa center.
Reservation

Knights Inn Ottawa

Adresse :
Knights Inn Ottawa
1641 South Main Street
KS 66067 Ottawa (Kansas)
Featuring a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, this Ottawa, Kansas motel is 30 minutes’ drive south of the University of Kansas. Free Wi-Fi access is available. Cable TV is provided in every room at Knights Inn Ottawa. Localised 2.68 km from Ottawa center.
Reservation