›› ››

Norton

Norton is located in the state of Kansas. Norton population is about 2,841 inhabitants and it represents 0.00% of the population of Kansas.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Norton to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Norton and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Norton from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Norton
State :
Kansas
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
2,841
Average altitude :
713 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Norton New York City Roadmap Norton New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Norton Los Angeles Roadmap Norton Los Angeles 3,971,883 inhabitants
Distance Norton Chicago Roadmap Norton Chicago 2,720,546 inhabitants
Distance Norton Brooklyn Roadmap Norton Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Norton Houston Roadmap Norton Houston 2,296,224 inhabitants
Distance Norton Queens Roadmap Norton Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Norton Philadelphia Roadmap Norton Philadelphia 1,567,442 inhabitants
Distance Norton Phoenix Roadmap Norton Phoenix 1,563,025 inhabitants
Distance Norton Manhattan Roadmap Norton Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Norton San Antonio Roadmap Norton San Antonio 1,469,845 inhabitants
Distance Norton San Diego Roadmap Norton San Diego 1,394,928 inhabitants
Distance Norton The Bronx Roadmap Norton The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Norton Dallas Roadmap Norton Dallas 1,300,092 inhabitants
Distance Norton San Jose Roadmap Norton San Jose 1,026,908 inhabitants
Distance Norton Austin Roadmap Norton Austin 931,830 inhabitants
Distance Norton Jacksonville Roadmap Norton Jacksonville 868,031 inhabitants
Distance Norton San Francisco Roadmap Norton San Francisco 864,816 inhabitants
Distance Norton Columbus Roadmap Norton Columbus 850,106 inhabitants
Distance Norton Fort Worth Roadmap Norton Fort Worth 833,319 inhabitants
Distance Norton Indianapolis Roadmap Norton Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Norton Charlotte Roadmap Norton Charlotte 827,097 inhabitants
Distance Norton Seattle Roadmap Norton Seattle 684,451 inhabitants
Distance Norton Denver Roadmap Norton Denver 682,545 inhabitants
Distance Norton El Paso Roadmap Norton El Paso 681,124 inhabitants
Distance Norton Detroit Roadmap Norton Detroit 677,116 inhabitants
Distance Norton Boston Roadmap Norton Boston 667,137 inhabitants
Distance Norton Memphis Roadmap Norton Memphis 655,770 inhabitants
Distance Norton Portland Roadmap Norton Portland 632,309 inhabitants
Distance Norton Oklahoma City Roadmap Norton Oklahoma City 631,346 inhabitants
Distance Norton Las Vegas Roadmap Norton Las Vegas 623,747 inhabitants

Cities next to Norton

DistanceRoadmapPopulation

Alternate names : Billingsville, Norton, nuo dun, nwrtwn, nwrtwn kanzas, Нортон, نورتون, نورتون، کانزاس, 诺顿

Places close to Norton

PlaceDistance

Alternate names : Billingsville, Norton, nuo dun, nwrtwn, nwrtwn kanzas, Нортон, نورتون, نورتون، کانزاس, 诺顿

Airports near Norton

AirportsCitiesDistances
Mc Cook Ben Nelson Regional AirportMc Cook73 km
Hays Regional AirportHays123 km
Russell Municipal AirportRussell142 km
North Platte Regional Airport Lee Bird FieldNorth Platte159 km
Renner Field-Goodland Municipal AirportGoodland163 km

Hotels around Norton

Hillcrest Motel

Adresse :
Hillcrest Motel
606 West Holme Street
KS 67654 Norton (Kansas)
Serving a daily continental breakfast with cereal, pastries, coffee, and more, this Norton, Kansas Motel is 10 minutes’ drive from Prairie Dog State Park. Free Wi-Fi access is available. Localised 0.63 km from Norton center.
Reservation

Brooks Motel

Adresse :
Brooks Motel
900 North State Street
KS 67654 Norton (Kansas)
This hometown style motel is adjacent to the Colby Community College. The rooms at the motel are equipped with tea/coffee-making facilities. Guests can request a microwave or refrigerator for their rooms at the Brooks Motel. Localised 0.55 km from Norton center.
Reservation

Sleep Inn & Suites

Adresse :
Sleep Inn & Suites
201 East Holme
KS 67654 Norton (Kansas)
The Sleep Inn & Suites hotel is located just a few miles from Prairie Dog State Park and the shortgrass prairies of western Kansas along the shores of Keith Sebelius Reservoir. Localised 0.68 km from Norton center.
Reservation