›› ››

Independence

Independence is located in the state of Kansas. Independence population is about 8,958 inhabitants and it represents 0.00% of the population of Kansas.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Independence to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Independence and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Independence from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Independence
State :
Kansas
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
8,958
Average altitude :
247 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Independence New York City Roadmap Independence New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Independence Los Angeles Roadmap Independence Los Angeles 3,971,883 inhabitants
Distance Independence Chicago Roadmap Independence Chicago 2,720,546 inhabitants
Distance Independence Brooklyn Roadmap Independence Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Independence Houston Roadmap Independence Houston 2,296,224 inhabitants
Distance Independence Queens Roadmap Independence Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Independence Philadelphia Roadmap Independence Philadelphia 1,567,442 inhabitants
Distance Independence Phoenix Roadmap Independence Phoenix 1,563,025 inhabitants
Distance Independence Manhattan Roadmap Independence Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Independence San Antonio Roadmap Independence San Antonio 1,469,845 inhabitants
Distance Independence San Diego Roadmap Independence San Diego 1,394,928 inhabitants
Distance Independence The Bronx Roadmap Independence The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Independence Dallas Roadmap Independence Dallas 1,300,092 inhabitants
Distance Independence San Jose Roadmap Independence San Jose 1,026,908 inhabitants
Distance Independence Austin Roadmap Independence Austin 931,830 inhabitants
Distance Independence Jacksonville Roadmap Independence Jacksonville 868,031 inhabitants
Distance Independence San Francisco Roadmap Independence San Francisco 864,816 inhabitants
Distance Independence Columbus Roadmap Independence Columbus 850,106 inhabitants
Distance Independence Fort Worth Roadmap Independence Fort Worth 833,319 inhabitants
Distance Independence Indianapolis Roadmap Independence Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Independence Charlotte Roadmap Independence Charlotte 827,097 inhabitants
Distance Independence Seattle Roadmap Independence Seattle 684,451 inhabitants
Distance Independence Denver Roadmap Independence Denver 682,545 inhabitants
Distance Independence El Paso Roadmap Independence El Paso 681,124 inhabitants
Distance Independence Detroit Roadmap Independence Detroit 677,116 inhabitants
Distance Independence Boston Roadmap Independence Boston 667,137 inhabitants
Distance Independence Memphis Roadmap Independence Memphis 655,770 inhabitants
Distance Independence Portland Roadmap Independence Portland 632,309 inhabitants
Distance Independence Oklahoma City Roadmap Independence Oklahoma City 631,346 inhabitants
Distance Independence Las Vegas Roadmap Independence Las Vegas 623,747 inhabitants

Cities next to Independence

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Independence Cherryvale Roadmap Independence Cherryvale 2,230 inhabitants
Distance Independence Coffeyville Roadmap Independence Coffeyville 9,669 inhabitants
Distance Independence Caney Roadmap Independence Caney 2,080 inhabitants

Alternate names : IDP, Independens, andybyndns, ayndypndns kanzas, Индепенденс, إنديبيندنس, انڈیپینڈینس، کنساس, ایندیپندنس، کانزاس

Places close to Independence

PlaceDistance

Alternate names : IDP, Independens, andybyndns, ayndypndns kanzas, Индепенденс, إنديبيندنس, انڈیپینڈینس، کنساس, ایندیپندنس، کانزاس

Airports near Independence

AirportsCitiesDistances
Chanute Martin Johnson AirportChanute53 km
Joplin Regional AirportJoplin108 km
Tulsa International AirportTulsa115 km
Richard Lloyd Jones Jr AirportTulsa134 km
Ponca City Regional AirportPonca City135 km

Hotels around Independence

Microtel Inn and Suites Independence

Adresse :
Microtel Inn and Suites Independence
2917 West Main Street
KS 67301 Independence (Kansas)
This hotel serves a daily continental breakfast and offers a 32-inch flat-screen cable TV in every room. Elk City State Park and Elk City Lake are 4 miles away. Localised 3.10 km from Independence center.
Reservation

Palace Inn

Adresse :
Palace Inn
3222 West Main Street
KS 67301 Independence (Kansas)
Palace Inn is a 2-star property set in Independence. All rooms feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a private bathroom. Free WiFi is available and in-house parking is provided. The rooms will provide guests with a microwave. Localised 3.45 km from Independence center.
Reservation

Apple Tree Inn

Adresse :
Apple Tree Inn
208 N 8th st
KS 67301 Independence (Kansas)
Featuring an indoor pool and spa, Apple Tree Inn and suites offers accommodation in Independence. Every room is fitted with a flat-screen TV. Certain rooms have a seating area to relax in after a busy day. Rooms come with a private bathroom. Localised 0.04 km from Independence center.
Reservation