›› ››

Eudora

Eudora is located in the state of Kansas. Eudora population is about 6,378 inhabitants and it represents 0.00% of the population of Kansas.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Eudora to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Eudora and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Eudora from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Eudora
State :
Kansas
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
6,378
Average altitude :
260 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Eudora New York City Roadmap Eudora New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Los Angeles Roadmap Eudora Los Angeles 3,971,883 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Chicago Roadmap Eudora Chicago 2,720,546 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Brooklyn Roadmap Eudora Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Houston Roadmap Eudora Houston 2,296,224 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Queens Roadmap Eudora Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Philadelphia Roadmap Eudora Philadelphia 1,567,442 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Phoenix Roadmap Eudora Phoenix 1,563,025 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Manhattan Roadmap Eudora Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Eudora San Antonio Roadmap Eudora San Antonio 1,469,845 inhabitants
Distance Eudora San Diego Roadmap Eudora San Diego 1,394,928 inhabitants
Distance Eudora The Bronx Roadmap Eudora The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Dallas Roadmap Eudora Dallas 1,300,092 inhabitants
Distance Eudora San Jose Roadmap Eudora San Jose 1,026,908 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Austin Roadmap Eudora Austin 931,830 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Jacksonville Roadmap Eudora Jacksonville 868,031 inhabitants
Distance Eudora San Francisco Roadmap Eudora San Francisco 864,816 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Columbus Roadmap Eudora Columbus 850,106 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Fort Worth Roadmap Eudora Fort Worth 833,319 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Indianapolis Roadmap Eudora Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Charlotte Roadmap Eudora Charlotte 827,097 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Seattle Roadmap Eudora Seattle 684,451 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Denver Roadmap Eudora Denver 682,545 inhabitants
Distance Eudora El Paso Roadmap Eudora El Paso 681,124 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Detroit Roadmap Eudora Detroit 677,116 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Boston Roadmap Eudora Boston 667,137 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Memphis Roadmap Eudora Memphis 655,770 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Portland Roadmap Eudora Portland 632,309 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Oklahoma City Roadmap Eudora Oklahoma City 631,346 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Las Vegas Roadmap Eudora Las Vegas 623,747 inhabitants

Cities next to Eudora

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Eudora Lawrence Roadmap Eudora Lawrence 93,917 inhabitants
Distance Eudora Baldwin City Roadmap Eudora Baldwin City 4,669 inhabitants

Alternate names : Judora, aywdra kanzas, ywdwra, Јудора, ایودرا، کانزاس, يودورا

Places close to Eudora

PlaceDistance

Alternate names : Judora, aywdra kanzas, ywdwra, Јудора, ایودرا، کانزاس, يودورا

Airports near Eudora

AirportsCitiesDistances
Philip Billard Municipal AirportTopeka47 km
Charles B. Wheeler Downtown AirportKansas City48 km
Topeka Regional Airport - Forbes FieldTopeka49 km
Kansas City International AirportKansas City52 km
Rosecrans Memorial AirportSt Joseph94 km

Hotels around Eudora

Super 8 by Wyndham De Soto

Adresse :
Super 8 by Wyndham De Soto
34085 Commerce Drive
KS 66018 De Soto (Kansas)
All rooms at this De Soto, Kansas hotel offer free Wi-Fi and cable TV. Located 3 miles from Sunflower Nature Park, the hotel provides a complimentary continental breakfast to all guests daily. Localised 10.43 km from Eudora center.
Reservation

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Lawrence Downtown

Adresse :
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Lawrence Downtown
One Riverfront Plaza
KS 66044 Lawrence (Kansas)
This Lawrence, Kansas hotel is within a 5-minute drive of Kansas University. The hotel has an indoor pool and suites with an iPod docking station. SpringHill Suites Lawrence suites include a seating area equipped with a microwave and refrigerator. Localised 12.13 km from Eudora center.
Reservation

Motel 6 Lawrence

Adresse :
Motel 6 Lawrence
1130 North 3rd Street
KS 66044 Lawrence (Kansas)
Located off I-70, this motel is 1.5 miles from downtown Lawrence and 3 miles from the University of Kansas. It features basic rooms with free Wi-Fi and serves free morning coffee. Localised 12.55 km from Eudora center.
Reservation

The Eldridge Hotel

Adresse :
The Eldridge Hotel
701 Massachusetts Street
KS 66044 Lawrence (Kansas)
This historic hotel, built in 1925, is located in the heart of downtown Lawrence, Kansas. The Eldridge features free WiFi, cable TV and a refrigerator in every spacious suite. The property offers valet parking and concierge services to all guests. Localised 12.30 km from Eudora center.
Reservation

The Oread

Adresse :
The Oread
1200 Oread Avenue
KS 66044 Lawrence (Kansas)
Located opposite the University of Kansas, this hotel features multiple on-site dining options and guest rooms with a 50-inch HDTV. The hotel also includes CAVE nightclub. Each elegant room at The Oread boasts a granite bathroom. Localised 12.64 km from Eudora center.
Reservation

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Lawrence Downtown

Adresse :
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Lawrence Downtown
900 New Hampshire Street
KS 66044 Lawrence (Kansas)
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Lawrence Downtown is located next to Lawrence Art Center. Free WiFi access is available and each room offers a flat-screen cable TV. Localised 12.06 km from Eudora center.
Reservation