›› ››

Arkansas City

Arkansas City is located in the state of Kansas. Arkansas City population is about 12,136 inhabitants and it represents 0.00% of the population of Kansas.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Arkansas City to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Arkansas City and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Arkansas City from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Arkansas City
State :
Kansas
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
12,136
Average altitude :
345 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Arkansas City New York City Roadmap Arkansas City New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City Los Angeles Roadmap Arkansas City Los Angeles 3,971,883 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City Chicago Roadmap Arkansas City Chicago 2,720,546 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City Brooklyn Roadmap Arkansas City Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City Houston Roadmap Arkansas City Houston 2,296,224 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City Queens Roadmap Arkansas City Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City Philadelphia Roadmap Arkansas City Philadelphia 1,567,442 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City Phoenix Roadmap Arkansas City Phoenix 1,563,025 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City Manhattan Roadmap Arkansas City Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City San Antonio Roadmap Arkansas City San Antonio 1,469,845 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City San Diego Roadmap Arkansas City San Diego 1,394,928 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City The Bronx Roadmap Arkansas City The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City Dallas Roadmap Arkansas City Dallas 1,300,092 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City San Jose Roadmap Arkansas City San Jose 1,026,908 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City Austin Roadmap Arkansas City Austin 931,830 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City Jacksonville Roadmap Arkansas City Jacksonville 868,031 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City San Francisco Roadmap Arkansas City San Francisco 864,816 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City Columbus Roadmap Arkansas City Columbus 850,106 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City Fort Worth Roadmap Arkansas City Fort Worth 833,319 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City Indianapolis Roadmap Arkansas City Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City Charlotte Roadmap Arkansas City Charlotte 827,097 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City Seattle Roadmap Arkansas City Seattle 684,451 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City Denver Roadmap Arkansas City Denver 682,545 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City El Paso Roadmap Arkansas City El Paso 681,124 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City Detroit Roadmap Arkansas City Detroit 677,116 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City Boston Roadmap Arkansas City Boston 667,137 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City Memphis Roadmap Arkansas City Memphis 655,770 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City Portland Roadmap Arkansas City Portland 632,309 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City Oklahoma City Roadmap Arkansas City Oklahoma City 631,346 inhabitants
Distance Arkansas City Las Vegas Roadmap Arkansas City Las Vegas 623,747 inhabitants

Cities next to Arkansas City

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Arkansas City Winfield Roadmap Arkansas City Winfield 12,204 inhabitants

Alternate names : Adelphi, Arkansas City, Arkanzas Siti, Creswell, Fernandina, Walnut City, arkanzas syty kanzas, arknsas syty, Арканзас Сити, آرکانزاس سیتی، کانزاس, أركنساس سيتي

Places close to Arkansas City

PlaceDistance

Alternate names : Adelphi, Arkansas City, Arkanzas Siti, Creswell, Fernandina, Walnut City, arkanzas syty kanzas, arknsas syty, Арканзас Сити, آرکانزاس سیتی، کانزاس, أركنساس سيتي

Airports near Arkansas City

AirportsCitiesDistances
Ponca City Regional AirportPonca City37 km
Mc Connell Air Force BaseWichita66 km
Wichita Mid Continent AirportWichita74 km
Stillwater Regional AirportStillwater100 km
Vance Air Force BaseEnid112 km

Hotels around Arkansas City

Super 8 by Wyndham Arkansas City KS

Adresse :
Super 8 by Wyndham Arkansas City KS
3228 North Summit Street
KS 67005 Arkansas City (Kansas)
Featuring a daily continental breakfast with cereal, pastries, coffee, and juices, this Arkansas City, Kansas motel is 10 minutes’ drive from Native Lights Casino. Each guest room features cable TV. Localised 4.02 km from Arkansas City center.
Reservation

Town House Motel - Arkansas City

Adresse :
Town House Motel - Arkansas City
426 South Summit Street
KS 67005 Arkansas City (Kansas)
Less than 1 mile from the historic central Arkansas City, this hotel features guest rooms with free Wi-Fi and cable TVs. Native Lights Casino is 6 miles away. Localised 0.46 km from Arkansas City center.
Reservation

Best Western Plus Patterson Park Inn

Adresse :
Best Western Plus Patterson Park Inn
6100 Patterson Parkway
KS 67005 Arkansas City (Kansas)
Featuring free WiFi, a fitness center and a patio with a barbecue grill, Best Western Plus Patterson Park Inn offers pet-friendly accommodation in Arkansas City. Every room at this hotel is air conditioned and features a flat-screen TV. Localised 7.87 km from Arkansas City center.
Reservation