›› ››

The Villages

The Villages is located in the state of Florida. The Villages population is about 51,442 inhabitants and it represents 0.02% of the population of Florida.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from The Villages to other destinations. See also distances and routes between The Villages and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is The Villages from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
The Villages
State :
Florida
Time zone :
America/New_York
Population :
51,442
Average altitude :
28 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance The Villages New York City Roadmap The Villages New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Los Angeles Roadmap The Villages Los Angeles 3,971,883 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Chicago Roadmap The Villages Chicago 2,720,546 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Brooklyn Roadmap The Villages Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Houston Roadmap The Villages Houston 2,296,224 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Queens Roadmap The Villages Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Philadelphia Roadmap The Villages Philadelphia 1,567,442 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Phoenix Roadmap The Villages Phoenix 1,563,025 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Manhattan Roadmap The Villages Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance The Villages San Antonio Roadmap The Villages San Antonio 1,469,845 inhabitants
Distance The Villages San Diego Roadmap The Villages San Diego 1,394,928 inhabitants
Distance The Villages The Bronx Roadmap The Villages The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Dallas Roadmap The Villages Dallas 1,300,092 inhabitants
Distance The Villages San Jose Roadmap The Villages San Jose 1,026,908 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Austin Roadmap The Villages Austin 931,830 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Jacksonville Roadmap The Villages Jacksonville 868,031 inhabitants
Distance The Villages San Francisco Roadmap The Villages San Francisco 864,816 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Columbus Roadmap The Villages Columbus 850,106 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Fort Worth Roadmap The Villages Fort Worth 833,319 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Indianapolis Roadmap The Villages Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Charlotte Roadmap The Villages Charlotte 827,097 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Seattle Roadmap The Villages Seattle 684,451 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Denver Roadmap The Villages Denver 682,545 inhabitants
Distance The Villages El Paso Roadmap The Villages El Paso 681,124 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Detroit Roadmap The Villages Detroit 677,116 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Boston Roadmap The Villages Boston 667,137 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Memphis Roadmap The Villages Memphis 655,770 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Portland Roadmap The Villages Portland 632,309 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Oklahoma City Roadmap The Villages Oklahoma City 631,346 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Las Vegas Roadmap The Villages Las Vegas 623,747 inhabitants

Cities next to The Villages

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance The Villages Wildwood Roadmap The Villages Wildwood 6,590 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Lake Panasoffkee Roadmap The Villages Lake Panasoffkee 3,551 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Center Hill Roadmap The Villages Center Hill 1,194 inhabitants
Distance The Villages Bushnell Roadmap The Villages Bushnell 2,995 inhabitants

Alternate names : Orange Blossom Gardens, Te-Villidzhis, The Villages, The Villages at Spanish Springs, Vilidzes, da bhilejesa, Вилиџес, Те-Виллиджис, द भिलेजेस

Places close to The Villages

PlaceDistance

Alternate names : Orange Blossom Gardens, Te-Villidzhis, The Villages, The Villages at Spanish Springs, Vilidzes, da bhilejesa, Вилиџес, Те-Виллиджис, द भिलेजेस

Airports near The Villages

AirportsCitiesDistances
Leesburg International AirportLeesburg19 km
Orlando Sanford International AirportOrlando73 km
Orlando International AirportOrlando85 km
Kissimmee Gateway AirportOrlando88 km
Gainesville Regional AirportGainesville89 km

Hotels around The Villages