Roadmap Oakville, 08 Toronto, 08 | NaviRoutes.com
Roadmap Oakville, 08 Toronto, 08
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Oakville, 08 to Toronto, 08

Oakville is located in Ontario and has a population of 165,697 inhabitants. Toronto is located in Ontario and has a population of 165,697 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Oakville and Toronto corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Oakville to Toronto (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
21.8 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Oakville

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations
Distance Oakville, 08 to Burlington, 08 Roadmap Oakville, 08 to Burlington, 08 164,415 inhabitants
Distance Oakville, 08 to Mississauga, 08 Roadmap Oakville, 08 to Mississauga, 08 668,549 inhabitants
Distance Oakville, 08 to Milton, 08 Roadmap Oakville, 08 to Milton, 08 84,362 inhabitants
Distance Oakville, 08 to Etobicoke, 08 Roadmap Oakville, 08 to Etobicoke, 08 347,948 inhabitants
Distance Oakville, 08 to Hamilton, 08 Roadmap Oakville, 08 to Hamilton, 08 519,949 inhabitants
Distance Oakville, 08 to Brampton, 08 Roadmap Oakville, 08 to Brampton, 08 433,806 inhabitants
Distance Oakville, 08 to Toronto, 08 Roadmap Oakville, 08 to Toronto, 08 2,600,000 inhabitants
Distance Oakville, 08 to Ancaster, 08 Roadmap Oakville, 08 to Ancaster, 08 33,232 inhabitants
Distance Oakville, 08 to North York, 08 Roadmap Oakville, 08 to North York, 08 636,000 inhabitants
Distance Oakville, 08 to Concord, 08 Roadmap Oakville, 08 to Concord, 08 8,255 inhabitants
Distance Oakville, 08 to Vaughan, 08 Roadmap Oakville, 08 to Vaughan, 08 238,866 inhabitants
Distance Oakville, 08 to St. Catharines, 08 Roadmap Oakville, 08 to St. Catharines, 08 131,989 inhabitants
Distance Oakville, 08 to Scarborough, 08 Roadmap Oakville, 08 to Scarborough, 08 600,000 inhabitants
Distance Oakville, 08 to Richmond Hill, 08 Roadmap Oakville, 08 to Richmond Hill, 08 185,541 inhabitants
Distance Oakville, 08 to Thorold, 08 Roadmap Oakville, 08 to Thorold, 08 18,224 inhabitants
Distance Oakville, 08 to Markham, 08 Roadmap Oakville, 08 to Markham, 08 261,573 inhabitants
Distance Oakville, 08 to Orangeville, 08 Roadmap Oakville, 08 to Orangeville, 08 32,640 inhabitants
Distance Oakville, 08 to Welland, 08 Roadmap Oakville, 08 to Welland, 08 50,331 inhabitants

Other names : Okvil, Okvill, XOK, ao ke wei er, awkfyl awntaryw, okeubil, okubiru, Оквил, Оквилл, Оквілл, أوكفيل، أونتاريو, اوک‌ویل, オークビル, 奥克维尔, 오크빌

Last viewed distances from Oakville

Places close to Oakville

PlaceDistance

Airports near Oakville

AirportsCitiesDistances
Lester B. Pearson International AirportToronto26 km
Billy Bishop Toronto City Centre AirportToronto30 km
John C. Munro Hamilton International AirportHamilton37 km
Downsview AirportToronto37 km
Brampton AirportBrampton38 km

Hotels in Oakville or around