Distances between Garland (Texas) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Garland (Texas) and other cities
›› ››

Garland

Garland is located in the state of Texas. Garland population is about 226,876 inhabitants and it represents 0.07% of the population of Texas.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Garland to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Garland and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Garland from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Garland
State :
Texas
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
226,876
Average altitude :
174 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in Garland

2°C
light rain
  • Temperatures : 0/3°C
  • Wind : 7.2 km/h
  • Pressure : 1025 hPa
  • Air humidity : 93 %
  • Cloud cover : 90 %
  • Sunrise : 13 h 02
  • Sunset : 00 h 17
  • Daylight hours : 11 h 14

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Garland New York City Roadmap Garland New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Garland Los Angeles Roadmap Garland Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Garland Chicago Roadmap Garland Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Garland Brooklyn Roadmap Garland Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Garland Borough of Queens Roadmap Garland Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Garland Houston Roadmap Garland Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Garland Philadelphia Roadmap Garland Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Garland Manhattan Roadmap Garland Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Garland Phoenix Roadmap Garland Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Garland The Bronx Roadmap Garland The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Garland San Antonio Roadmap Garland San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Garland San Diego Roadmap Garland San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Garland Dallas Roadmap Garland Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Garland San Jose Roadmap Garland San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Garland Indianapolis Roadmap Garland Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Garland Jacksonville Roadmap Garland Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Garland San Francisco Roadmap Garland San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Garland Austin Roadmap Garland Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Garland Columbus Roadmap Garland Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Garland Fort Worth Roadmap Garland Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Garland Charlotte Roadmap Garland Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Garland Detroit Roadmap Garland Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Garland El Paso Roadmap Garland El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Garland Memphis Roadmap Garland Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Garland Baltimore Roadmap Garland Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Garland Boston Roadmap Garland Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Garland Seattle Roadmap Garland Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Garland Washington, D.C. Roadmap Garland Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Garland Denver Roadmap Garland Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Garland Milwaukee Roadmap Garland Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Garland

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Garland Rowlett Roadmap Garland Rowlett 56,199 inhabitants
Distance Garland Pleasant Valley Roadmap Garland Pleasant Valley 380 inhabitants
Distance Garland Sachse Roadmap Garland Sachse 20,329 inhabitants
Distance Garland Richardson Roadmap Garland Richardson 99,223 inhabitants
Distance Garland Sunnyvale Roadmap Garland Sunnyvale 5,130 inhabitants
Distance Garland University Park Roadmap Garland University Park 23,068 inhabitants
Distance Garland Mesquite Roadmap Garland Mesquite 139,824 inhabitants
Distance Garland Highland Park Roadmap Garland Highland Park 8,564 inhabitants
Distance Garland Addison Roadmap Garland Addison 13,056 inhabitants
Distance Garland Balch Springs Roadmap Garland Balch Springs 23,728 inhabitants
Distance Garland Dallas Roadmap Garland Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Garland Carrollton Roadmap Garland Carrollton 119,097 inhabitants
Distance Garland Farmers Branch Roadmap Garland Farmers Branch 28,616 inhabitants
Distance Garland Hutchins Roadmap Garland Hutchins 5,338 inhabitants
Distance Garland Cockrell Hill Roadmap Garland Cockrell Hill 4,193 inhabitants
Distance Garland Irving Roadmap Garland Irving 216,290 inhabitants
Distance Garland Seagoville Roadmap Garland Seagoville 14,835 inhabitants
Distance Garland Coppell Roadmap Garland Coppell 38,659 inhabitants
Distance Garland Wilmer Roadmap Garland Wilmer 3,682 inhabitants
Distance Garland Lancaster Roadmap Garland Lancaster 36,361 inhabitants
Distance Garland Grand Prairie Roadmap Garland Grand Prairie 175,396 inhabitants
Distance Garland Duncanville Roadmap Garland Duncanville 38,524 inhabitants
Distance Garland DeSoto Roadmap Garland DeSoto 49,047 inhabitants
Distance Garland Shamrock Roadmap Garland Shamrock 1,727 inhabitants
Distance Garland Glenn Heights Roadmap Garland Glenn Heights 11,278 inhabitants
Distance Garland Cedar Hill Roadmap Garland Cedar Hill 45,028 inhabitants

Alternate names : Garland, Garlandas, Garlend, Girljanda, gallaendeu, garando, garlnd tgzas, jia lan, Гарланд, Гарленд, Гирлянда, Ґарланд, گارلند، تگزاس, گارلینڈ, ഗാർലന്റ്, ガーランド, 加蘭, 갈랜드

Places close to Garland

PlaceDistance