Distances between Tulsa (Oklahoma) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Tulsa (Oklahoma) and other cities
›› ››

Tulsa

Tulsa is located in the state of Oklahoma. Tulsa population is about 391,906 inhabitants and it represents 0.13% of the population of Oklahoma.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Tulsa to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Tulsa and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Tulsa from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Tulsa
State :
Oklahoma
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
391,906
Average altitude :
226 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Tulsa New York City Roadmap Tulsa New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Los Angeles Roadmap Tulsa Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Chicago Roadmap Tulsa Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Brooklyn Roadmap Tulsa Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Borough of Queens Roadmap Tulsa Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Houston Roadmap Tulsa Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Philadelphia Roadmap Tulsa Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Manhattan Roadmap Tulsa Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Phoenix Roadmap Tulsa Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa The Bronx Roadmap Tulsa The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa San Antonio Roadmap Tulsa San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa San Diego Roadmap Tulsa San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Dallas Roadmap Tulsa Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa San Jose Roadmap Tulsa San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Indianapolis Roadmap Tulsa Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Jacksonville Roadmap Tulsa Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa San Francisco Roadmap Tulsa San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Austin Roadmap Tulsa Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Columbus Roadmap Tulsa Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Fort Worth Roadmap Tulsa Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Charlotte Roadmap Tulsa Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Detroit Roadmap Tulsa Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa El Paso Roadmap Tulsa El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Memphis Roadmap Tulsa Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Baltimore Roadmap Tulsa Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Boston Roadmap Tulsa Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Seattle Roadmap Tulsa Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Washington, D.C. Roadmap Tulsa Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Denver Roadmap Tulsa Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Milwaukee Roadmap Tulsa Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Tulsa

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Tulsa Turley Roadmap Tulsa Turley 2,756 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Sand Springs Roadmap Tulsa Sand Springs 18,906 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Oakhurst Roadmap Tulsa Oakhurst 2,185 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Jenks Roadmap Tulsa Jenks 16,924 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Sperry Roadmap Tulsa Sperry 1,206 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Owasso Roadmap Tulsa Owasso 28,915 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Lotsee Roadmap Tulsa Lotsee 2 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Broken Arrow Roadmap Tulsa Broken Arrow 98,850 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Glenpool Roadmap Tulsa Glenpool 10,808 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Bixby Roadmap Tulsa Bixby 20,884 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Collinsville Roadmap Tulsa Collinsville 5,606 inhabitants
Distance Tulsa Liberty Roadmap Tulsa Liberty 220 inhabitants

Alternate names : T"lsa, TUL, Talsa, Tulsa, tarusa, tu er sa, Талса, Тълса, タルサ, 圖爾薩

Places close to Tulsa

PlaceDistance