Distances between Raleigh (North Carolina) and other cities | NaviRoutes.com
Distances between Raleigh (North Carolina) and other cities
›› ››

Raleigh

Raleigh is located in the state of North Carolina. Raleigh population is about 403,892 inhabitants and it represents 0.13% of the population of North Carolina.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Raleigh to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Raleigh and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Raleigh from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Raleigh
State :
North Carolina
Time zone :
America/New_York
Population :
403,892
Average altitude :
99 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

Weather in Raleigh

27°C
overcast clouds
  • Temperatures : 24/30°C
  • Wind : 4.11 km/h
  • Pressure : 1016 hPa
  • Air humidity : 74 %
  • Cloud cover : 90 %
  • Sunrise : 10 h 01
  • Sunset : 00 h 21
  • Daylight hours : 14 h 19

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Raleigh New York City Roadmap Raleigh New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Los Angeles Roadmap Raleigh Los Angeles 3,792,621 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Chicago Roadmap Raleigh Chicago 2,695,598 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Brooklyn Roadmap Raleigh Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Borough of Queens Roadmap Raleigh Borough of Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Houston Roadmap Raleigh Houston 2,099,451 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Philadelphia Roadmap Raleigh Philadelphia 1,526,006 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Manhattan Roadmap Raleigh Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Phoenix Roadmap Raleigh Phoenix 1,445,632 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh The Bronx Roadmap Raleigh The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh San Antonio Roadmap Raleigh San Antonio 1,327,407 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh San Diego Roadmap Raleigh San Diego 1,307,402 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Dallas Roadmap Raleigh Dallas 1,197,816 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh San Jose Roadmap Raleigh San Jose 945,942 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Indianapolis Roadmap Raleigh Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Jacksonville Roadmap Raleigh Jacksonville 821,784 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh San Francisco Roadmap Raleigh San Francisco 805,235 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Austin Roadmap Raleigh Austin 790,390 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Columbus Roadmap Raleigh Columbus 787,033 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Fort Worth Roadmap Raleigh Fort Worth 741,206 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Charlotte Roadmap Raleigh Charlotte 731,424 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Detroit Roadmap Raleigh Detroit 713,777 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh El Paso Roadmap Raleigh El Paso 649,121 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Memphis Roadmap Raleigh Memphis 646,889 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Baltimore Roadmap Raleigh Baltimore 620,961 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Boston Roadmap Raleigh Boston 617,594 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Seattle Roadmap Raleigh Seattle 608,660 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Washington, D.C. Roadmap Raleigh Washington, D.C. 601,723 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Denver Roadmap Raleigh Denver 600,158 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Milwaukee Roadmap Raleigh Milwaukee 594,833 inhabitants

Cities next to Raleigh

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Raleigh Garner Roadmap Raleigh Garner 25,745 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Forest Hills Roadmap Raleigh Forest Hills 327 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Cary Roadmap Raleigh Cary 135,234 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Knightdale Roadmap Raleigh Knightdale 11,401 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Morrisville Roadmap Raleigh Morrisville 18,576 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Apex Roadmap Raleigh Apex 37,476 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Holly Springs Roadmap Raleigh Holly Springs 24,661 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Rolesville Roadmap Raleigh Rolesville 3,786 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Green Level Roadmap Raleigh Green Level 2,158 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Wendell Roadmap Raleigh Wendell 5,845 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Fuquay-Varina Roadmap Raleigh Fuquay-Varina 17,937 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Wake Forest Roadmap Raleigh Wake Forest 30,117 inhabitants
Distance Raleigh Zebulon Roadmap Raleigh Zebulon 4,433 inhabitants

Alternate names : RDU, Ralei, Raleigh, Raley, Rali, Roles, Roli, Rolis, Rolės, lolli, luo li, ra li, rali, raly, rele, reli, roli, rori, Ράλεϊ, Рали, Ралі, Роли, Ռոլի, ראלי, رالي, رالی, रॅले, रेली, ராலீ, ราลี, როლი, ローリー, 罗利, 롤리

Places close to Raleigh

PlaceDistance