How far is Lee's Summit (Missouri) from Kansas City (Missouri) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Lee's Summit to Kansas City, distance

Lee's Summit is located in Missouri and has a population of 95,094 inhabitants. Kansas City is located in Missouri and has a population of 95,094 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Lee's Summit and Kansas City corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Lee's Summit to Kansas City (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
16.8 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Lee's Summit

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Lee's Summit, Lee’s Summit, Lis Samit, Lis Sammit, Strother, lyz samyt myzwry, Лис Самит, Лис Саммит, ليز ساميت، ميزوري, リーズ・サミット

Last viewed distances from Lee's Summit

Places close to Lee's Summit

PlaceDistance
Distance from Lee's Summit to Longview Lake Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Lee's Summit to Trace County Park 5 mi (7 km)
Distance from Lee's Summit to Summit Park 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from Lee's Summit to Franke Soccer Fields 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Lee's Summit to North Prairie Lee Park 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Lee's Summit to South Prairie Lee Park 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Lee's Summit to James A Reed Memorial Wildlife Area 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Lee's Summit to Fleming East Nature Preserve 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Lee's Summit to Fleming Park 6 mi (9 km)

Airports near Lee's Summit

AirportsCitiesDistances
Charles B. Wheeler Downtown AirportKansas City30 km
Kansas City International AirportKansas City52 km
Whiteman Air Force BaseKnob Noster75 km
Rosecrans Memorial AirportSt Joseph106 km
Philip Billard Municipal AirportTopeka109 km

Hotels in Lee's Summit or around

Hampton Inn Kansas City-Lee's Summit

Adresse :
Hampton Inn Kansas City-Lee's Summit
1751 Northeast Douglas Street
MO 64086 Lee's Summit (Missouri)
This completely non-smoking hotel in Lee's Summit is within a 25-minute drive of downtown Kansas City. The hotel offers an indoor swimming pool, free Wi-Fi and a hot daily breakfast. Localised 3.63 km from Lee's Summit center.
Reservation

Fairfield Inn & Suites Kansas City Lee's Summit

Adresse :
Fairfield Inn & Suites Kansas City Lee's Summit
1301 Northeast Windsor Drive
MO 64086 Lee's Summit (Missouri)
Fairfield Inn & Suites Kansas City Lee's Summit, 15 miles from Harry S. Truman Library & Museum, features an indoor pool and hot tub. Rooms provide cable TV with HBO and free Wi-Fi. Rooms offer guests desks and ironing facilities. Localised 3.34 km from Lee's Summit center.
Reservation

Comfort Inn & Suites Lees Summit -Kansas City

Adresse :
Comfort Inn & Suites Lees Summit -Kansas City
3701 Northeast Ralph Powell Road
MO 64064 Lees Summit (Missouri)
Conveniently located just west of Interstate 470, the Comfort Inn & Suites hotel is minutes from Arrowhead Stadium, home of the NFL Kansas City Chiefs, and Kauffman Stadium, home of the MLB Kansas City Royals. Localised 7.89 km from Lee's Summit center.
Reservation

Best Western Plus Lee's Summit Hotel & Suites

Adresse :
Best Western Plus Lee's Summit Hotel & Suites
4825 NE Lakewood Way
MO 64064 Lees Summit
Located in Lees Summit, 20 km from Kansas City, Best Western Plus Lee's Summit Hotel & Suites features a sun terrace and fitness centre. Guests can enjoy the on-site bar. Localised 10.16 km from Lee's Summit center.
Reservation

Comfort Inn Lees Summit

Adresse :
Comfort Inn Lees Summit
963 Southeast Oldham Parkway
MO 64081 Lees Summit (Missouri)
The Comfort Inn, a Lees Summit, MO hotel, is located within minutes of popular area shopping attractions, including Summit Fair and Summit Woods Crossing. Localised 2.68 km from Lee's Summit center.
Reservation

Super 8 by Wyndham Lees Summit

Adresse :
Super 8 by Wyndham Lees Summit
607 Southeast Oldham Parkway
MO 64081 Lee's Summit (Missouri)
Located 20 miles from the Kansas City, Missouri city centre, this Lee’s Summit motel features a daily continental breakfast. Each guest room is equipped with free Wi-Fi. Cable TV is provided in every room at Super 8 – Lee’s Summit. Localised 2.69 km from Lee's Summit center.
Reservation