›› ››

Turner

Turner is located in the state of Maine. Turner population is about 5,470 inhabitants and it represents 0.00% of the population of Maine.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Turner to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Turner and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Turner from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Turner
State :
Maine
Time zone :
America/New_York
Population :
5,470
Average altitude :
97 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Turner New York City Roadmap Turner New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Turner Los Angeles Roadmap Turner Los Angeles 3,971,883 inhabitants
Distance Turner Chicago Roadmap Turner Chicago 2,720,546 inhabitants
Distance Turner Brooklyn Roadmap Turner Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Turner Houston Roadmap Turner Houston 2,296,224 inhabitants
Distance Turner Queens Roadmap Turner Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Turner Philadelphia Roadmap Turner Philadelphia 1,567,442 inhabitants
Distance Turner Phoenix Roadmap Turner Phoenix 1,563,025 inhabitants
Distance Turner Manhattan Roadmap Turner Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Turner San Antonio Roadmap Turner San Antonio 1,469,845 inhabitants
Distance Turner San Diego Roadmap Turner San Diego 1,394,928 inhabitants
Distance Turner The Bronx Roadmap Turner The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Turner Dallas Roadmap Turner Dallas 1,300,092 inhabitants
Distance Turner San Jose Roadmap Turner San Jose 1,026,908 inhabitants
Distance Turner Austin Roadmap Turner Austin 931,830 inhabitants
Distance Turner Jacksonville Roadmap Turner Jacksonville 868,031 inhabitants
Distance Turner San Francisco Roadmap Turner San Francisco 864,816 inhabitants
Distance Turner Columbus Roadmap Turner Columbus 850,106 inhabitants
Distance Turner Fort Worth Roadmap Turner Fort Worth 833,319 inhabitants
Distance Turner Indianapolis Roadmap Turner Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Turner Charlotte Roadmap Turner Charlotte 827,097 inhabitants
Distance Turner Seattle Roadmap Turner Seattle 684,451 inhabitants
Distance Turner Denver Roadmap Turner Denver 682,545 inhabitants
Distance Turner El Paso Roadmap Turner El Paso 681,124 inhabitants
Distance Turner Detroit Roadmap Turner Detroit 677,116 inhabitants
Distance Turner Boston Roadmap Turner Boston 667,137 inhabitants
Distance Turner Memphis Roadmap Turner Memphis 655,770 inhabitants
Distance Turner Portland Roadmap Turner Portland 632,309 inhabitants
Distance Turner Oklahoma City Roadmap Turner Oklahoma City 631,346 inhabitants
Distance Turner Las Vegas Roadmap Turner Las Vegas 623,747 inhabitants

Cities next to Turner

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Turner Greene Roadmap Turner Greene 4,238 inhabitants
Distance Turner Leeds Roadmap Turner Leeds 2,080 inhabitants
Distance Turner Livermore Roadmap Turner Livermore 2,190 inhabitants
Distance Turner Lewiston Roadmap Turner Lewiston 36,202 inhabitants
Distance Turner Auburn Roadmap Turner Auburn 22,871 inhabitants
Distance Turner Sabattus Roadmap Turner Sabattus 4,694 inhabitants
Distance Turner Mechanic Falls Roadmap Turner Mechanic Falls 2,237 inhabitants
Distance Turner Minot Roadmap Turner Minot 2,337 inhabitants
Distance Turner Poland Roadmap Turner Poland 5,314 inhabitants
Distance Turner Livermore Falls Roadmap Turner Livermore Falls 1,594 inhabitants
Distance Turner Lisbon Roadmap Turner Lisbon 9,392 inhabitants
Distance Turner Lisbon Falls Roadmap Turner Lisbon Falls 4,100 inhabitants

Alternate names : Turnehr, Turner, Turner Village, trnr myn, Турнэр, ترنر، مین, ٹرنر، مین

Places close to Turner

PlaceDistance

Alternate names : Turnehr, Turner, Turner Village, trnr myn, Турнэр, ترنر، مین, ٹرنر، مین

Airports near Turner

AirportsCitiesDistances
Augusta State AirportAugusta37 km
Brunswick Executive AirportBrunswick48 km
Portland International Jetport AirportPortland68 km
Bangor International AirportBangor129 km
Portsmouth International at Pease AirportPortsmouth139 km

Hotels around Turner

Residence Inn by Marriott Auburn

Adresse :
Residence Inn by Marriott Auburn
670 Turner Street
ME 04210 Auburn (Maine)
Residence Inn Auburn is 1.5 miles from Central Main Community College and offers rooms with a well-equipped kitchen. Daily buffet breakfast, a gym and outdoor barbeque terrace are available. Localised 15.36 km from Turner center.
Reservation

Center Street Value Inn

Adresse :
Center Street Value Inn
170 Center Street
ME 04210 Auburn (Maine)
This Maine hotel features rooms with a balcony or patio and serves a daily continental breakfast. Lost Valley Ski Area is a 9-minute drive from Americas Best Value Inn Auburn. A microwave and fridge are included in the spacious guest rooms. Localised 16.65 km from Turner center.
Reservation