How far is Surrey (British Columbia) from Wong Chuk Hang (Southern) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Surrey to Wong Chuk Hang, distance

Surrey is located in British Columbia and has a population of 394,976 inhabitants. Wong Chuk Hang is located in Southern and has a population of 394,976 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Surrey and Wong Chuk Hang corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Surrey to Wong Chuk Hang (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
6,373.7 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Surrey

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations
Distance Surrey, 02 to Delta, HSO Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Delta, HSO 101,668 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to White Rock, HSO Roadmap Surrey, 02 to White Rock, HSO 66,450 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Langley, HSO Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Langley, HSO 23,606 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to New Westminster, HSO Roadmap Surrey, 02 to New Westminster, HSO 58,549 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Walnut Grove, HSO Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Walnut Grove, HSO 25,683 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Pitt Meadows, HSO Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Pitt Meadows, HSO 17,410 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Ladner, HSO Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Ladner, HSO 200,000 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Port Moody, HSO Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Port Moody, HSO 27,512 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Burnaby, HSO Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Burnaby, HSO 202,799 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Coquitlam, HSO Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Coquitlam, HSO 114,565 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Maple Ridge, HSO Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Maple Ridge, HSO 70,000 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Anmore, HSO Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Anmore, HSO 126,456 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Richmond, HSO Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Richmond, HSO 182,000 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Vancouver, HSO Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Vancouver, HSO 600,000 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to North Vancouver, HSO Roadmap Surrey, 02 to North Vancouver, HSO 48,000 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to West End, HSO Roadmap Surrey, 02 to West End, HSO 44,560 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Lions Bay, HSO Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Lions Bay, HSO 1,385 inhabitants

Other names : Sari, Suri, Surrej, sare, seoli, su li, swry, swry kwlwmbya albrytanyt, Сари, Суррей, Съри, סארי, سوري، كولومبيا البريطانية, سوری, サレー, 素里, 서리

Last viewed distances from Surrey

Places close to Surrey

PlaceDistance

Airports near Surrey

AirportsCitiesDistances
Boundary Bay AirportVancouver14 km
Vancouver International AirportVancouver28 km
Abbotsford AirportAbbotsford35 km
Victoria International AirportVictoria67 km
Nanaimo AirportNanaimo76 km

Hotels in Surrey or around