How far is Surrey (British Columbia) from Wo Tin (Islands) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Surrey to Wo Tin, distance

Surrey is located in British Columbia and has a population of 394,976 inhabitants. Wo Tin is located in Islands and has a population of 394,976 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Surrey and Wo Tin corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Surrey to Wo Tin (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
6,392.6 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Surrey

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations
Distance Surrey, 02 to Delta, NIS Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Delta, NIS 101,668 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to White Rock, NIS Roadmap Surrey, 02 to White Rock, NIS 66,450 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Langley, NIS Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Langley, NIS 23,606 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to New Westminster, NIS Roadmap Surrey, 02 to New Westminster, NIS 58,549 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Walnut Grove, NIS Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Walnut Grove, NIS 25,683 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Pitt Meadows, NIS Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Pitt Meadows, NIS 17,410 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Ladner, NIS Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Ladner, NIS 200,000 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Port Moody, NIS Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Port Moody, NIS 27,512 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Burnaby, NIS Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Burnaby, NIS 202,799 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Coquitlam, NIS Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Coquitlam, NIS 114,565 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Maple Ridge, NIS Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Maple Ridge, NIS 70,000 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Anmore, NIS Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Anmore, NIS 126,456 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Richmond, NIS Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Richmond, NIS 182,000 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Vancouver, NIS Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Vancouver, NIS 600,000 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to North Vancouver, NIS Roadmap Surrey, 02 to North Vancouver, NIS 48,000 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to West End, NIS Roadmap Surrey, 02 to West End, NIS 44,560 inhabitants
Distance Surrey, 02 to Lions Bay, NIS Roadmap Surrey, 02 to Lions Bay, NIS 1,385 inhabitants

Other names : Sari, Suri, Surrej, sare, seoli, su li, swry, swry kwlwmbya albrytanyt, Сари, Суррей, Съри, סארי, سوري، كولومبيا البريطانية, سوری, サレー, 素里, 서리

Last viewed distances from Surrey

Places close to Surrey

PlaceDistance

Airports near Surrey

AirportsCitiesDistances
Boundary Bay AirportVancouver14 km
Vancouver International AirportVancouver28 km
Abbotsford AirportAbbotsford35 km
Victoria International AirportVictoria67 km
Nanaimo AirportNanaimo76 km

Hotels in Surrey or around