How far is Ottawa (Ontario) from Wong Chuk Hang (Southern) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Ottawa to Wong Chuk Hang, distance

Ottawa is located in Ontario and has a population of 812,129 inhabitants. Wong Chuk Hang is located in Southern and has a population of 812,129 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Ottawa and Wong Chuk Hang corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Ottawa to Wong Chuk Hang (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
7,705.1 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Ottawa

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations
Distance Ottawa, 08 to Nepean, HSO Roadmap Ottawa, 08 to Nepean, HSO 180,000 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa, 08 to Bells Corners, HSO Roadmap Ottawa, 08 to Bells Corners, HSO 9,977 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa, 08 to Clarence-Rockland, HSO Roadmap Ottawa, 08 to Clarence-Rockland, HSO 20,790 inhabitants
Distance Ottawa, 08 to Carleton Place, HSO Roadmap Ottawa, 08 to Carleton Place, HSO 9,743 inhabitants

Other names : Gorad Atava, Otava, Otavo, Otawa, Ottaba, Ottahua, Ottava, Ottavae, Ottawa, YOW, atawa, atoya, attava, awtawa, otava, otawa, ottava, wo tai hua, xxttawa, ŸAA¬²±, Οττάβα, Οτταβα, Горад Атава, Отава, Оттавæ, Оттава, Օտտավա, אוטווה, אטאווא, أوتاوا, ئۆتاوا, اتاوا, اوتآوآ, اوٹاوا, اٹاوہ, ओटावा, অটোয়া, ਓਟਾਵਾ, ଓଟାୱା, ஒட்டாவா, ಆಟ್ಟಾವಾ, ഓട്ടവ, ออตตาวา, ཨོ་ཏ་ཝ།, အော့တဝမြို့, ოტავა, ኦታዋ, ᎠᏔᏩ, ᐊᑐᕚ/atavaa, オタワ, 渥太華, 오타와

Last viewed distances from Ottawa

Places close to Ottawa

PlaceDistance

Airports near Ottawa

AirportsCitiesDistances
Ottawa / Rockcliffe AirportOttawa7 km
Ottawa Macdonald-Cartier International AirportOttawa10 km
Ottawa / Gatineau AirportGatineau16 km
Ottawa / Carp AirportOttawa27 km
Smiths Falls-Montague (Russ Beach) AirportSmiths Falls55 km

Hotels in Ottawa or around