How far is El Paso (Texas) from New South Memphis (Tennessee) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap El Paso to New South Memphis, distance

El Paso is located in Texas and has a population of 681,124 inhabitants. New South Memphis is located in Tennessee and has a population of 681,124 inhabitants.

By car, the route between El Paso and New South Memphis corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from El Paso to New South Memphis (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
973.1 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from El Paso

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Concordia, ELP, Ehl'-Paso, El Pasas, El Paso, El'-Paso, El-Paso, Elpaso, Franklin, Gorad Ehl'-Pasa, Magoffinsville, Passus, ai er pa suo, al basw, al pasw, ayl pasw, el-paso, ela peso, ela pyaso, elpaeso, Ελ Πάσο, Горад Эль-Паса, Ел Пасо, Ель-Пасо, Эль-Пасо, Էլ Պասո, אל פאסו, إل باسو, ال پاسو, ایل پاسو, एल पॅसो, এল প্যাসো, เอลแพโซ, ელ-პასო, ელ-ფასო, エル・パソ, 艾爾帕索, 엘패소

Last viewed distances from El Paso

Places close to El Paso

PlaceDistance
Distance from El Paso to White Spur Park 8 mi (12 km)
Distance from El Paso to Marwood Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from El Paso to Lyndon Baines Johnson Park 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from El Paso to Pacific Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from El Paso to H T Ponsford Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from El Paso to Thunderbird Stadium at Coronado High School 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from El Paso to Paul Harvey Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from El Paso to Coronado Baseball Field 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from El Paso to Irwin J Lambka Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from El Paso to Crestmont Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from El Paso to Palo Verde Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from El Paso to Snow Heights Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from El Paso to Doniphan Park 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from El Paso to University Soccer Field - University of Texas El Paso 2 mi (3 km)
Distance from El Paso to Sun Bowl Stadium- University of Texas El Paso 2 mi (3 km)
Distance from El Paso to Charlie Davis Park 2 mi (3 km)
Distance from El Paso to Kidd Field - University of Texas El Paso 2 mi (3 km)
Distance from El Paso to Don Haskins Center - University of Texas El Paso 2 mi (3 km)
Distance from El Paso to Mission Hills Park 2 mi (4 km)
Distance from El Paso to Mundy Park 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from El Paso to Althea Park 2 mi (3 km)
Distance from El Paso to Caruso Park 1 mi (1 km)
Distance from El Paso to Madeline Park 2 mi (3 km)
Distance from El Paso to Kern Park 2 mi (3 km)
Distance from El Paso to Union Plaza 0 mi (1 km)
Distance from El Paso to Arroyo Park 2 mi (3 km)
Distance from El Paso to Tom Lea Park 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from El Paso to Cleveland Square 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from El Paso to Jones Stadium - El Paso High School 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from El Paso to San Jacinto Square 0 mi (0 km)

Airports near El Paso

AirportsCitiesDistances
El Paso International AirportEl Paso12 km
Biggs Army Air Field (Fort Bliss)Fort Bliss/El Paso14 km
Las Cruces International AirportLas Cruces72 km
Holloman Air Force BaseAlamogordo127 km
Alamogordo White Sands Regional AirportAlamogordo129 km

Hotels in El Paso or around

Stanton House El Paso

Adresse :
Stanton House El Paso
209 North Stanton Street
TX 79901 El Paso
Located in El Paso, 400 metres from El Paso Museum of Art, Stanton House El Paso provides accommodation with a fitness centre. Featuring a garden, the 4-star hotel has air-conditioned rooms with a private bathroom. Sun Bowl Stadium is 2.5 km away. Localised 0.09 km from El Paso center.
Reservation