How far is Searchlight (Nevada) from Las Vegas (Nevada) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Searchlight to Las Vegas, distance

Searchlight is located in Nevada and has a population of 539 inhabitants. Las Vegas is located in Nevada and has a population of 539 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Searchlight and Las Vegas corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Searchlight to Las Vegas (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
50.5 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Searchlight

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Serchlajt, srchlayt nwada, syrtshlayt, Серчлајт, سرچلایت، نوادا, سيرتشلايت

Last viewed distances from Searchlight

Places close to Searchlight

PlaceDistance
Distance from Searchlight to Searchlight Town Park 0 mi (0 km)

Airports near Searchlight

AirportsCitiesDistances
McCarran International AirportLas Vegas72 km
Needles AirportNeedles82 km
Nellis Air Force BaseLas Vegas86 km
North Las Vegas AirportLas Vegas87 km
Bicycle Lake Army Air FieldFort Irwin/Barstow157 km

Hotels in Searchlight or around