How far is Nelson (Nevada) from Las Vegas (Nevada) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Nelson to Las Vegas, distance

Nelson is located in Nevada and has a population of 37 inhabitants. Las Vegas is located in Nevada and has a population of 37 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Nelson and Las Vegas corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Nelson to Las Vegas (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
36.7 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Nelson

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : El Dorado, Eldorado, Nelson

Last viewed distances from Nelson

Places close to Nelson

PlaceDistance

Airports near Nelson

AirportsCitiesDistances
McCarran International AirportLas Vegas51 km
Nellis Air Force BaseLas Vegas62 km
North Las Vegas AirportLas Vegas65 km
Needles AirportNeedles106 km
Desert Rock AirportMercury149 km

Hotels in Nelson or around