How far is Mount Charleston (Nevada) from Las Vegas (Nevada) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Mount Charleston to Las Vegas, distance

Mount Charleston is located in Nevada and has a population of 357 inhabitants. Las Vegas is located in Nevada and has a population of 357 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Mount Charleston and Las Vegas corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Mount Charleston to Las Vegas (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
28.7 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Mount Charleston

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Charleston Park, Las Vegas Mountain Park, Mount Charleston

Last viewed distances from Mount Charleston

Places close to Mount Charleston

PlaceDistance
Distance from Mount Charleston to Mount Charleston Wilderness 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Mount Charleston to Las Vegas Ranger District 4 mi (7 km)

Airports near Mount Charleston

AirportsCitiesDistances
North Las Vegas AirportLas Vegas41 km
McCarran International AirportLas Vegas48 km
Desert Rock AirportMercury53 km
Nellis Air Force BaseLas Vegas55 km
Homey (Area 51) AirportGroom Lake110 km

Hotels in Mount Charleston or around