How far is Blue Diamond (Nevada) from Las Vegas (Nevada) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Blue Diamond to Las Vegas, distance

Blue Diamond is located in Nevada and has a population of 290 inhabitants. Las Vegas is located in Nevada and has a population of 290 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Blue Diamond and Las Vegas corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Blue Diamond to Las Vegas (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
17.3 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Blue Diamond

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Blue Diamond, Blue Diamondville, Cottonwood

Last viewed distances from Blue Diamond

Places close to Blue Diamond

PlaceDistance
Distance from Blue Diamond to Pine Creek Canyon Natural Area 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Blue Diamond to Spring Mountain Ranch State Park 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Blue Diamond to Blue Diamond Park 0 mi (0 km)

Airports near Blue Diamond

AirportsCitiesDistances
McCarran International AirportLas Vegas23 km
North Las Vegas AirportLas Vegas26 km
Nellis Air Force BaseLas Vegas39 km
Desert Rock AirportMercury85 km
Homey (Area 51) AirportGroom Lake137 km

Hotels in Blue Diamond or around

Bonnie Springs Motel and Resort

Adresse :
Bonnie Springs Motel and Resort
#1 Gunfighter Lane
NV 89004 Las Vegas
Located in the heart of Red Rock Canyon National Conservation Area, this Nevada motel features an old western town and a petting zoo with exotic animals. Spring Mountain Ranch State Park is 2 miles away. Localised 4.14 km from Blue Diamond center.
Reservation

Element Las Vegas Summerlin

Adresse :
Element Las Vegas Summerlin
10555 Discovery Drive
NV 89135 Las Vegas (Nevada)
Ideally situated in a vibrant community in Las Vegas, Nevada, this hotel offers comfortable facilities surrounded by fine dining, shopping and golf courses with the Las Vegas Strip just a short drive away. Localised 11.05 km from Blue Diamond center.
Reservation

The Cliffs at Peace Canyon

Adresse :
The Cliffs at Peace Canyon
4550 South Grand Canyon Drive
NV 89147 Las Vegas (Nevada)
This hotel is conveniently located less than 13 km from the exciting Las Vegas Strip. Experience ultimate entertainment, gaming and shopping while staying in a spacious, well-equipped room. Localised 11.12 km from Blue Diamond center.
Reservation