How far is Hood (California) from Sacramento (California) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Hood to Sacramento, distance

Hood is located in California and has a population of 271 inhabitants. Sacramento is located in California and has a population of 271 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Hood and Sacramento corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Hood to Sacramento (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
14.8 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Hood

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Hood, Richland

Last viewed distances from Hood

Places close to Hood

PlaceDistance
Distance from Hood to Stone Lakes National Wildlife Refuge 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from Hood to Fite Park 5 mi (9 km)
Distance from Hood to Zehnder Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Hood to Mesa Grande Park 8 mi (12 km)
Distance from Hood to Womack Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Hood to Wackman Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Hood to Pedersen Park 5 mi (9 km)
Distance from Hood to Prairie School Park 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Hood to Betschart Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Hood to Hite Park 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Hood to Case Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Hood to Reith Park 7 mi (12 km)
Distance from Hood to Valley School Park 8 mi (12 km)
Distance from Hood to Laguna Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Hood to Kloss Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Hood to Valley High Park 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Hood to Laguna Verde Park 7 mi (12 km)
Distance from Hood to Cosumnes School Park 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Hood to Lichtenberger Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Hood to Leimbach School Park 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Hood to Woods Park 9 mi (14 km)
Distance from Hood to Battery Park 6 mi (10 km)

Airports near Hood

AirportsCitiesDistances
Sacramento Executive AirportSacramento16 km
Sacramento Mather AirportSacramento28 km
Mc Clellan AirfieldSacramento35 km
Sacramento International AirportSacramento37 km
Travis Air Force BaseFairfield38 km

Hotels in Hood or around

Hampton Inn & Suites Sacramento-Elk Grove Laguna I-5

Adresse :
Hampton Inn & Suites Sacramento-Elk Grove Laguna I-5
2305 Longport Court
CA 95758 Elk Grove (California)
This hotel in Elk Grove is located 15 minutes south of downtown Sacramento. It features an outdoor pool and hot tub, free WiFi and rooms with LCD TV. Hampton Inn Elk Grove’s guest rooms are furnished with a lounge chair and a work desk. Localised 7.19 km from Hood center.
Reservation

Holiday Inn Express Elk Grove Central-Sacramento

Adresse :
Holiday Inn Express Elk Grove Central-Sacramento
2460 Maritime Drive
CA 95758 Elk Grove (California)
Located 30 minutes from Sacramento International Airport and 20 minutes from downtown Sacramento, this smoke-free hotel provides a hot breakfast daily and an on-site gym. Localised 5.74 km from Hood center.
Reservation