How far is Komatke (Arizona) from Phoenix (Arizona) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Komatke to Phoenix, distance

Komatke is located in Arizona and has a population of 821 inhabitants. Phoenix is located in Arizona and has a population of 821 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Komatke and Phoenix corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Komatke to Phoenix (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
12.2 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Komatke

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Komatke, Saint Johns, Saint Johns Mission

Last viewed distances from Komatke

Places close to Komatke

PlaceDistance
Distance from Komatke to Sierra Estrella Wilderness 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Komatke to Alvord Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Komatke to El Prado Park 8 mi (12 km)
Distance from Komatke to Las Ramadas Picnic Ground 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Komatke to Ma-ha Tuak Par 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Komatke to Las Lomitas Picnic Ground 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Komatke to Piedras Grandes Picnic Ground 7 mi (11 km)

Airports near Komatke

AirportsCitiesDistances
Phoenix Sky Harbor International AirportPhoenix22 km
Luke Air Force BaseGlendale33 km
Phoenix-Mesa-Gateway AirportPhoenix48 km
Ernest A. Love FieldPrescott153 km
Davis Monthan Air Force BaseTucson174 km

Hotels in Komatke or around