How far is Gila Crossing (Arizona) from Phoenix (Arizona) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Gila Crossing to Phoenix, distance

Gila Crossing is located in Arizona and has a population of 621 inhabitants. Phoenix is located in Arizona and has a population of 621 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Gila Crossing and Phoenix corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Gila Crossing to Phoenix (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
13.0 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Gila Crossing

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Gila Crossing, Komatke

Last viewed distances from Gila Crossing

Places close to Gila Crossing

PlaceDistance
Distance from Gila Crossing to Sierra Estrella Wilderness 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Gila Crossing to Las Ramadas Picnic Ground 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Gila Crossing to Ma-ha Tuak Par 7 mi (12 km)
Distance from Gila Crossing to Las Lomitas Picnic Ground 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Gila Crossing to Piedras Grandes Picnic Ground 7 mi (11 km)

Airports near Gila Crossing

AirportsCitiesDistances
Phoenix Sky Harbor International AirportPhoenix23 km
Luke Air Force BaseGlendale35 km
Phoenix-Mesa-Gateway AirportPhoenix48 km
Ernest A. Love FieldPrescott155 km
Davis Monthan Air Force BaseTucson172 km

Hotels in Gila Crossing or around