How far is Queens (New York) from New York City (New York) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Queens to New York City, distance

Queens is located in New York and has a population of 2,272,771 inhabitants. New York City is located in New York and has a population of 2,272,771 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Queens and New York City corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Queens to New York City (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
9.2 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Queens

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Borough of Queens, Queens

Last viewed distances from Queens

Places close to Queens

PlaceDistance
Distance from Queens to Socrates Sculpture Garden 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Queens to Ramirez Playground 5 mi (9 km)
Distance from Queens to Eleanor Roosevelt Playground 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Queens to Ravenswood Playground 8 mi (12 km)
Distance from Queens to Saint Johns Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Queens to Harmony Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Queens to Stuyvesant Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Queens to Beattie Triangle 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Queens to Hellgate Field 8 mi (14 km)
Distance from Queens to Green Central Knoll Playground 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Queens to Dutch Kills Playground 7 mi (12 km)
Distance from Queens to Anthony Chiarantano Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Queens to Fulton Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Queens to Astoria Health Center Playground 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Queens to Jesse Owens Playground 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Queens to Goodwill Park 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Queens to Hallets Cove Playground 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Queens to Freedom Square 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Queens to Tilden Playground 5 mi (9 km)
Distance from Queens to El-Shabazz Playground 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Queens to Lafayette Playground 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Queens to William Sunners Playground 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Queens to Fermi Playground 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Queens to Van Alst Playground 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Queens to Jackie Robinson Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Queens to Arrow Community Garden 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Queens to Lincoln Terrace Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Queens to Power Playground 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Queens to Trust Triangle 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Queens to Police Officer Reinaldo Salgado Playground 5 mi (8 km)

Airports near Queens

AirportsCitiesDistances
John F Kennedy International AirportNew York7 km
La Guardia AirportNew York11 km
Teterboro AirportTeterboro27 km
Newark Liberty International AirportNewark28 km
Republic AirportFarmingdale36 km

Hotels in Queens or around

Boro Hotel

Adresse :
Boro Hotel
38-28 27th Street
NY 11101 Queens (New York)
Offering a private lobby terrace, Boro Hotel is located in Long Island City. Free WiFi access is available throughout the property. MoMA PS1 is 1.7 km and the USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center is 11 km from the hotel. Localised 11.68 km from Queens center.
Reservation

Paper Factory Hotel

Adresse :
Paper Factory Hotel
37-06 36th Street
NY 11101 Queens (New York)
Located in a 100-year-old paper factory, this boutique hotel in Long Island City is 6.1 km from Manhattan. Free WiFi is available. Each loft-style room at Paper Factory Hotel offers a flat-screen TV, 12-foot ceilings and upscale decor. Localised 11.04 km from Queens center.
Reservation

New York LaGuardia Airport Marriott

Adresse :
New York LaGuardia Airport Marriott
102-05 Ditmars Boulevard
NY 11369 Queens (New York)
Located just yards from the airport, Marriott New York LaGuardia Airport hotel offers spacious rooms with flat-screen TVs and luxury bedding. Localised 10.06 km from Queens center.
Reservation

Hotel de Point

Adresse :
Hotel de Point
20-07 127th Street
NY 11356 Queens (New York)
This boutique hotel located in Flushing, Queens boasts a rooftop garden with panoramic views of Manhattan and on-site shopping and dining. LaGuardia Airport is 6.3 km away. Localised 11.10 km from Queens center.
Reservation

Hotel Ninety Five - JFK Airport

Adresse :
Hotel Ninety Five - JFK Airport
145-07 95th Avenue
NY 11435 Jamaica
Situated 3.5 km from Aqueduct Racetrack, Hotel Ninety Five - JFK Airport offers accommodation with free WiFi in Queens. The property is set 7 km from Arthur Ashe Stadium. The property is 7 km from Citi Field. Localised 3.11 km from Queens center.
Reservation

Crowne Plaza JFK Airport

Adresse :
Crowne Plaza JFK Airport
138-10 135th Avenue
NY 11436 Queens (New York)
Located 2 km from John F. Kennedy International Airport, the Crowne Plaza JFK Airport boasts a fitness centre, on-site restaurant and a business centre. Modernly decorated accommodation is equipped with free WiFi. Localised 3.50 km from Queens center.
Reservation

Hilton New York JFK Airport Hotel

Adresse :
Hilton New York JFK Airport Hotel
144-02 135th Avenue
NY 11436 Queens (New York)
This hotel boasts free airport shuttle services to John F. Kennedy International Airport, which is 1.6 km away. A seasonal indoor pool and on-site restaurant are also featured at this Jamaica, Queens hotel. Localised 3.76 km from Queens center.
Reservation