How far is Hanover (Maine) from Fryeburg (Maine) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Hanover to Fryeburg, distance

Hanover is located in Maine and has a population of 261 inhabitants. Fryeburg is located in Maine and has a population of 261 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Hanover and Fryeburg corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Hanover to Fryeburg (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
36.1 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Hanover

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Hanover, Hanover Village

Last viewed distances from Hanover

Places close to Hanover

PlaceDistance
Distance from Hanover to Broad Street Historic District 8 mi (13 km)

Airports near Hanover

AirportsCitiesDistances
Augusta State AirportAugusta74 km
Brunswick Executive AirportBrunswick90 km
Portland International Jetport AirportPortland100 km
Bangor International AirportBangor152 km
Edward F Knapp State AirportBarre/Montpelier152 km

Hotels in Hanover or around

The Bethel Inn Resort

Adresse :
The Bethel Inn Resort
21 Broad Street
ME 04217 Bethel (Maine)
Nestled in the sprawling countryside of Bethel, Maine, just steps from the National Historic District, this resort features on-site skiing and golfing. All rooms boast a fireplace. Localised 12.96 km from Hanover center.
Reservation

Grand Victorian Inn

Adresse :
Grand Victorian Inn
32 Main Street
ME 04217 Bethel (Maine)
This charming inn offers free Wi-Fi and uniquely decorated rooms that feature cable TV and an arm chair. Sunday River Ski Resort is 4 miles away. White Mountain National Forest is 10 miles away. Localised 12.71 km from Hanover center.
Reservation

Holidae House Bed & Breakfast

Adresse :
Holidae House Bed & Breakfast
85 Main Street
ME 04217 Bethel (Maine)
Nestled in the quaint town of Bethel, this B&B is just 11.2 km from Sunday River Ski Resort. Featuring a Victorian décor scheme and antique furnishings, all guest rooms at Holidae House Bed & Breakfast come with en-suite bathrooms. Localised 12.50 km from Hanover center.
Reservation