How far is Suffolk (Virginia) from Virginia Beach (Virginia) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Suffolk to Virginia Beach, distance

Suffolk is located in Virginia and has a population of 88,161 inhabitants. Virginia Beach is located in Virginia and has a population of 88,161 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Suffolk and Virginia Beach corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Suffolk to Virginia Beach (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
34.6 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Suffolk

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Constances Warehouse, Contant's Wharf, Saffolk, Safok, Sleepy Hole, Suffolk, Suffolk City, sa fu ke, safk wyrjynya, safoku, seopeog, swfwlk, swfwlk wrjynya, Сафок, Саффолк, سافک، ویرجینیا, سوفولك, سوفولک، ورجینیا, サフォーク, 薩福克, 서퍽

Last viewed distances from Suffolk

Places close to Suffolk

PlaceDistance
Distance from Suffolk to Lakeside Park 1 mi (1 km)
Distance from Suffolk to Suffolk Industrial Park 1 mi (1 km)
Distance from Suffolk to Peanut Park 0 mi (1 km)
Distance from Suffolk to Planters Park 1 mi (1 km)
Distance from Suffolk to Lake Meade Landing Tennis Complex 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from Suffolk to Suffolk Historic District 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Suffolk to Birdsong Recreation Center 0 mi (1 km)
Distance from Suffolk to Godwin Commerce Park 3 mi (6 km)
Distance from Suffolk to Tynes Park 0 mi (1 km)
Distance from Suffolk to Joyner Park 0 mi (1 km)
Distance from Suffolk to Colburn Park 1 mi (1 km)
Distance from Suffolk to Cyrpess Park 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from Suffolk to Nansemond National Wildlife Refuge 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Suffolk to Wilroy Industrial Park 4 mi (6 km)

Airports near Suffolk

AirportsCitiesDistances
Norfolk Ns (Chambers Fld) AirportNorfolk35 km
Norfolk International AirportNorfolk39 km
Langley Air Force BaseHampton44 km
Felker Army Air FieldFort Eustis45 km
Newport News Williamsburg International AirportNewport News46 km

Hotels in Suffolk or around

Knights Inn - Suffolk

Adresse :
Knights Inn - Suffolk
1526 Holland Road
VA 23434 Suffolk (Virginia)
Knights Inn - Suffolk is conveniently located off Highway 58 in Suffolk. Free WiFi access is available. A work desk and cable TV are included in each air conditioned guest room. Ironing facilities are also provided. Localised 4.59 km from Suffolk center.
Reservation

Econo Lodge Suffolk

Adresse :
Econo Lodge Suffolk
1503 Holland Road
VA 23434 Suffolk (Virginia)
The Econo Lodge hotel is located on Route 58 between Interstate 95 in Emporia and Interstate 64 in Chesapeake, VA. This location has many restaurants, gas stations and shopping centers nearby, some within walking distance. Localised 4.29 km from Suffolk center.
Reservation

Motel 6 Suffolk, VA

Adresse :
Motel 6 Suffolk, VA
2864 Pruden Boulevard
VA 23434 Suffolk (Virginia)
Featuring a seasonal outdoor pool and an on-site fitness centre, Motel 6 Suffolk, VA is located just 8 minutes' drive from the Suffolk city centre. Free WiFi access is available for guests. Localised 4.89 km from Suffolk center.
Reservation

Hampton Inn- Suffolk

Adresse :
Hampton Inn- Suffolk
1017 Centerbrooke Lane
VA 23434 Suffolk
Located in Suffolk, Hampton Inn- Suffolk provides free WiFi. A fitness room is available for guests. The hotel has a business centre, as well as an ATM machine and newspapers. The units in the hotel are equipped with a flat-screen TV. Localised 4.55 km from Suffolk center.
Reservation

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Suffolk

Adresse :
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Suffolk
1018 Centerbrooke Lane
VA 23434 Suffolk (Virginia)
Featuring microwaves and refrigerators in each guest room this Suffolk, Virginia hotel is 3.8 miles from the Planter Peanuts Corporate Headquarters. The hotel features an outdoor pool and sauna. The Holiday Inn Express Suffolk offers a modern gym. Localised 4.79 km from Suffolk center.
Reservation

Super 8 by Wyndham Suffolk Tidewater

Adresse :
Super 8 by Wyndham Suffolk Tidewater
633 North Main Street
VA 23434 Suffolk (Virginia)
Located near the intersection of U.S. Route 460 and U.S. Route 58, Super 8 Suffolk Tidewater is located in Virginia, 18 km from the Great Dismal Swamp National Wildlife Refuge. Free WiFi and a daily free continental breakfast are provided. Localised 1.16 km from Suffolk center.
Reservation

Hilton Garden Inn Suffolk Riverfront

Adresse :
Hilton Garden Inn Suffolk Riverfront
100 East Constance Road
VA 23434 Suffolk (Virginia)
Nestled next to Nansemond River on a 6-acre park, this Virginia hotel features a restaurant, indoor pool and gym. Rooms offer flat-screen cable TVs with HBO and Nintendo video games. Localised 1.20 km from Suffolk center.
Reservation