How far is Smithfield (Virginia) from Virginia Beach (Virginia) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Smithfield to Virginia Beach, distance

Smithfield is located in Virginia and has a population of 8,364 inhabitants. Virginia Beach is located in Virginia and has a population of 8,364 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Smithfield and Virginia Beach corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Smithfield to Virginia Beach (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
37.1 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Smithfield

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Smitfild, Smitfildas, shi mi si fei er de, Смитфилд, سمتھفیلڈ، ورجینیا, 史密斯菲尔德

Last viewed distances from Smithfield

Places close to Smithfield

PlaceDistance
Distance from Smithfield to Smithfield Historic District 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Smithfield to Beales Park 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from Smithfield to Isle of Wight Industrial Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Smithfield to Carrollton Nike Park 4 mi (7 km)

Airports near Smithfield

AirportsCitiesDistances
Felker Army Air FieldFort Eustis17 km
Newport News Williamsburg International AirportNewport News21 km
Langley Air Force BaseHampton27 km
Norfolk Ns (Chambers Fld) AirportNorfolk31 km
Norfolk International AirportNorfolk39 km

Hotels in Smithfield or around

Smithfield Station

Adresse :
Smithfield Station
415 South Church Street
VA 23430 Smithfield (Virginia)
This hotel is located in historic Smithfield directly on the Pagan River. The hotel features a restaurant, marina with a one mile wrap-around boardwalk, library, and views in every room. Localised 0.76 km from Smithfield center.
Reservation

Hampton Inn & Suites Smithfield

Adresse :
Hampton Inn & Suites Smithfield
200 Vincents Crossing
VA 23430 Smithfield (Virginia)
This Smithfield, Virginia hotel is a 20-minute drive to Chippokes Plantation State Park. All rooms have a 32-inch LCD HDTV and the hotel features a heated indoor pool and gym. Localised 3.46 km from Smithfield center.
Reservation

Econo Lodge Carrollton-Smithfield

Adresse :
Econo Lodge Carrollton-Smithfield
20080 Brewer's Neck Boulevard
VA 23314 Carrollton (Virginia)
Econo Lodge Carrollton-Smithfield is located 3.2 km from downtown Smithfield. Free WiFi is offered as well as free parking. All rooms feature cable television, microwaves and refrigerators. Non-smoking and efficiency rooms are also available. Localised 6.76 km from Smithfield center.
Reservation