How far is Rushmere (Virginia) from Virginia Beach (Virginia) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Rushmere to Virginia Beach, distance

Rushmere is located in Virginia and has a population of 1,018 inhabitants. Virginia Beach is located in Virginia and has a population of 1,018 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Rushmere and Virginia Beach corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Rushmere to Virginia Beach (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
41.3 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Rushmere

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Fergusons Wharf, Fergusson's Wharf, Fergussons Wharf, Rushmere

Last viewed distances from Rushmere

Places close to Rushmere

PlaceDistance
Distance from Rushmere to Chippokes Plantation State Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Rushmere to Smithfield Historic District 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Rushmere to Beales Park 7 mi (11 km)

Airports near Rushmere

AirportsCitiesDistances
Felker Army Air FieldFort Eustis9 km
Newport News Williamsburg International AirportNewport News18 km
Langley Air Force BaseHampton28 km
Norfolk Ns (Chambers Fld) AirportNorfolk37 km
Norfolk International AirportNorfolk46 km

Hotels in Rushmere or around

Smithfield Station

Adresse :
Smithfield Station
415 South Church Street
VA 23430 Smithfield (Virginia)
This hotel is located in historic Smithfield directly on the Pagan River. The hotel features a restaurant, marina with a one mile wrap-around boardwalk, library, and views in every room. Localised 10.55 km from Rushmere center.
Reservation