How far is Gloucester Point (Virginia) from Virginia Beach (Virginia) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Gloucester Point to Virginia Beach, distance

Gloucester Point is located in Virginia and has a population of 9,402 inhabitants. Virginia Beach is located in Virginia and has a population of 9,402 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Gloucester Point and Virginia Beach corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Gloucester Point to Virginia Beach (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
39.8 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Gloucester Point

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Gloucester Point, Gloucester Town, Tindalls Point, Tyndalls Point

Last viewed distances from Gloucester Point

Places close to Gloucester Point

PlaceDistance
Distance from Gloucester Point to Carlton Industrial Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Gloucester Point to Colonial National Historical Parkway 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Gloucester Point to Oakland Industrial Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Gloucester Point to Lee Hall Industrial Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Gloucester Point to Murphy Field 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Gloucester Point to Endview Plantation Historic Site 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Gloucester Point to Endview Business Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Gloucester Point to Lee Hall Roadside Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Gloucester Point to Edwards Industrial Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Gloucester Point to Charles E Brown Park 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Gloucester Point to Deforest Industrial Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Gloucester Point to Newport News Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Gloucester Point to Peninsula Industrial Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Gloucester Point to Woodside Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Gloucester Point to Yorktown Monument 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from Gloucester Point to Tindalls Point Park 0 mi (1 km)
Distance from Gloucester Point to Greene Industrial Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Gloucester Point to Victory Industrial Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Gloucester Point to York River Commerce Park 5 mi (7 km)
Distance from Gloucester Point to Wolf Trap Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Gloucester Point to Chisman Creek Park 5 mi (9 km)
Distance from Gloucester Point to Back Creek Park 5 mi (7 km)

Airports near Gloucester Point

AirportsCitiesDistances
Newport News Williamsburg International AirportNewport News14 km
Felker Army Air FieldFort Eustis17 km
Langley Air Force BaseHampton23 km
Norfolk Ns (Chambers Fld) AirportNorfolk40 km
Norfolk International AirportNorfolk48 km

Hotels in Gloucester Point or around

Fort Eustis Inn

Adresse :
Fort Eustis Inn
16924 Warwick Blvd
VA 23603-1310 Newport News (Virginia)
Fort Eustis Inn is located in Newport News. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a TV, air conditioning and a seating area. Complete with a microwave, the dining area also has a refrigerator and a dining table. Localised 10.78 km from Gloucester Point center.
Reservation

Comfort Inn Newport News Williamsburg East

Adresse :
Comfort Inn Newport News Williamsburg East
16890 Warwick Blvd
VA 23603 Newport News
Offering free WiFi, Comfort Inn Newport News Williamsburg East is situated in Newport News. Built in 1998, this 3-star hotel is within 14 km of Virginia Living Museum and 14 km of Christopher Newport University. Localised 10.88 km from Gloucester Point center.
Reservation

Mulberry Inn and Plaza

Adresse :
Mulberry Inn and Plaza
16890 Warwick Boulevard
VA 20603 Newport News (Virginia)
Close to Interstate 64, this inn offers free Wi-Fi, a seasonal outdoor pool, and rooms equipped with a microwave and refrigerator. Newport News Golf Club at Deer Run is 3 miles away. Cable TV and a work desk are offered in rooms at Mulberry Inn. Localised 10.86 km from Gloucester Point center.
Reservation

American Tudor Inn

Adresse :
American Tudor Inn
15540 Warwick blvd
VA 23608 Newport News (Virginia)
Offering free WiFi access, American Tudor Inn is located in Newport News. The property has a 24-hour front desk. Busch Gardens Williamsburg amusement park is 12 minutes’ drive. There is a microwave and a refrigerator in every room. Localised 11.71 km from Gloucester Point center.
Reservation

Tide Water Motel Hayes

Adresse :
Tide Water Motel Hayes
3666 George Washington Highway
VA 23072 Hayes (Virginia)
Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, Tide Water Motel Hayes is conveniently located off Route 17 in Ordinary. Free WiFi access is available. A balcony with pool views and a cable TV are included in each guest room. Localised 6.06 km from Gloucester Point center.
Reservation

Yorktown Motor Lodge

Adresse :
Yorktown Motor Lodge
8829 George Washington Memorial Highway
VA 23692 Yorktown (Virginia)
Located less than 1 mile from Colonial National Historic Park, this hotel boasts free Wi-Fi. The historic Colonial Williamsburg is 15 miles away. Every room at the Yorktown Motor Lodge features a cable TV, a microwave, and a refrigerator. Localised 6.16 km from Gloucester Point center.
Reservation