How far is Eastville (Virginia) from Virginia Beach (Virginia) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Eastville to Virginia Beach, distance

Eastville is located in Virginia and has a population of 167 inhabitants. Virginia Beach is located in Virginia and has a population of 167 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Eastville and Virginia Beach corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Eastville to Virginia Beach (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
34.5 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Eastville

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Eastville, Forks of Hungars Creek, Hornes of Hungars Creek, Istvil, Peachburg, The Horns, aystfyl, Иствил, إيستفيل

Last viewed distances from Eastville

Places close to Eastville

PlaceDistance
Distance from Eastville to Cape Charles Historic District 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Eastville to Northampton County Courthouse Historic District 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Eastville to Indiantown Recreation Park 2 mi (4 km)

Airports near Eastville

AirportsCitiesDistances
Langley Air Force BaseHampton47 km
Newport News Williamsburg International AirportNewport News54 km
Norfolk Ns (Chambers Fld) AirportNorfolk55 km
Norfolk International AirportNorfolk56 km
Oceana NASVirginia Beach60 km

Hotels in Eastville or around