How far is Cape Charles (Virginia) from Virginia Beach (Virginia) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Cape Charles to Virginia Beach, distance

Cape Charles is located in Virginia and has a population of 1,017 inhabitants. Virginia Beach is located in Virginia and has a population of 1,017 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Cape Charles and Virginia Beach corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Cape Charles to Virginia Beach (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
28.7 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Cape Charles

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Accomack, Cape Charles, Kejp Charls, kab tsharlys, Кејп Чарлс, كاب تشارليس

Last viewed distances from Cape Charles

Places close to Cape Charles

PlaceDistance
Distance from Cape Charles to Cape Charles Historic District 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Cape Charles to Northampton County Courthouse Historic District 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Cape Charles to Old Plantation Flats 4 mi (6 km)

Airports near Cape Charles

AirportsCitiesDistances
Langley Air Force BaseHampton37 km
Norfolk Ns (Chambers Fld) AirportNorfolk44 km
Norfolk International AirportNorfolk45 km
Newport News Williamsburg International AirportNewport News45 km
Oceana NASVirginia Beach50 km

Hotels in Cape Charles or around

Shore Stay Suites

Adresse :
Shore Stay Suites
26406 Lankford Hwy
VA 23310 Cape Charles
Set in Cape Charles, Virginia, Shore Stay Suites features a barbecue and terrace. Every room at this hotel is air conditioned and is fitted with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Each room comes with a private bathroom. Localised 7.22 km from Cape Charles center.
Reservation