How far is Millington (Tennessee) from New South Memphis (Tennessee) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Millington to New South Memphis, distance

Millington is located in Tennessee and has a population of 11,027 inhabitants. New South Memphis is located in Tennessee and has a population of 11,027 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Millington and New South Memphis corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Millington to New South Memphis (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
19.8 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Millington

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Millington, Millwood

Last viewed distances from Millington

Places close to Millington

PlaceDistance
Distance from Millington to Davy Crockett Park 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Millington to Central Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Millington to Millington South Park 0 mi (1 km)
Distance from Millington to E A Harrold Park 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from Millington to Aycock Park 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from Millington to Oak Park 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Millington to Eastwood Park 1 mi (1 km)
Distance from Millington to Edmund Orgill Park 4 mi (7 km)

Airports near Millington

AirportsCitiesDistances
Millington Regional Jetport AirportMillington3 km
Memphis International AirportMemphis34 km
Arkansas International AirportBlytheville69 km
Jonesboro Municipal AirportJonesboro87 km
Mc Kellar Sipes Regional AirportJackson94 km

Hotels in Millington or around

Plantation Oaks

Adresse :
Plantation Oaks
6656 Highway 51 North
TN 38053 Millington (Tennessee)
Plantation Oaks is 10 minutes’ drive from Memphis International Raceway and offers a daily continental breakfast. This hotel also features a seasonal outdoor pool and sun terrace. Localised 5.71 km from Millington center.
Reservation

Econo Lodge Millington

Adresse :
Econo Lodge Millington
7726 U.S. Hwy 51 North
TN 38053 Millington (Tennessee)
The Quality Inn hotel is located near Interstate 40 and Highway 51. This hotel is just minutes from the Naval Support Activity Mid-South Navy base, the USA Stadium ballpark and the Memphis Motorsports Park racetrack. Localised 1.66 km from Millington center.
Reservation

Days Inn by Wyndham Millington

Adresse :
Days Inn by Wyndham Millington
7763 Highway 51 North
TN 38053 Millington (Tennessee)
Featuring free WiFi and a complimentary continental daily breakfast, Days Inn Millington is located just 500 metres from USA Baseball Stadium and 21 minutes' drive from Memphis city centre. The rooms are fitted with a TV. Localised 1.61 km from Millington center.
Reservation

Admiralty Suites & Inn - Millington

Adresse :
Admiralty Suites & Inn - Millington
8181 Highway 51 North
TN 38053 Millington (Tennessee)
Located off Highway 51 just 10 minutes’ drive from Central Millington, this hotel features a daily continental breakfast. Free Wi-Fi is provided to all guests. Localised 1.01 km from Millington center.
Reservation

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Millington-Memphis Area

Adresse :
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Millington-Memphis Area
5090 Copper Creek Boulevard
TN 38053 Millington (Tennessee)
This hotel is 2.6 miles from Interstate 269 and a 20-minute drive from downtown Memphis. It serves a breakfast every morning and has an indoor pool and fitness center. Localised 2.25 km from Millington center.
Reservation

Hampton Inn & Suites Millington

Adresse :
Hampton Inn & Suites Millington
8838 Highway 51 North
TN 38053 Millington (Tennessee)
Located in Millington, Tennessee, this hotel is minutes from the USA Baseball Stadium and Old Millington Vineyard & Winery. The hotel offers a free breakfast and free high-speed internet access. Localised 3.08 km from Millington center.
Reservation