How far is Collierville (Tennessee) from New South Memphis (Tennessee) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Collierville to New South Memphis, distance

Collierville is located in Tennessee and has a population of 48,863 inhabitants. New South Memphis is located in Tennessee and has a population of 48,863 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Collierville and New South Memphis corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Collierville to New South Memphis (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
22.4 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Collierville

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Kolervil, klyrfyl, kwlyrwyl tnsy, Колервил, كليرفيل, کولیرویل، تنسی

Last viewed distances from Collierville

Places close to Collierville

PlaceDistance

Airports near Collierville

AirportsCitiesDistances
Memphis International AirportMemphis28 km
Millington Regional Jetport AirportMillington40 km
University Oxford AirportOxford74 km
Mc Kellar Sipes Regional AirportJackson92 km
Arkansas International AirportBlytheville106 km

Hotels in Collierville or around

Residence Inn Memphis Germantown

Adresse :
Residence Inn Memphis Germantown
9314 Poplar Pike
TN 38138 Germantown (Tennessee)
This hotel is 8-minute drive from Germantown and is 18 miles from Memphis. The hotel features a free airport shuttle and suites with a fully equipped kitchen. Residence Inn Memphis Germantown suites include a dining area and seating area. Localised 8.36 km from Collierville center.
Reservation

Fairfield Inn and Suites Memphis Germantown

Adresse :
Fairfield Inn and Suites Memphis Germantown
9320 Poplar Pike
TN 38138 Germantown (Tennessee)
This Fairfield Inn is 15 minutes' drive from Memphis International Airport. Amenities include an indoor pool with hot tub, outdoor terrace and hot buffet breakfast. Rooms include free Wi-Fi. Localised 8.30 km from Collierville center.
Reservation

Courtyard Memphis Collierville

Adresse :
Courtyard Memphis Collierville
4640 Merchants Park Circle
TN 38017 Collierville (Tennessee)
Situated 25 minutes from Graceland and 20 minutes from Memphis International Airport, this hotel offers concierge service, an indoor pool, and a hot tub. Rooms feature free Wi-Fi and flat-screen TVs. Localised 5.25 km from Collierville center.
Reservation

Hampton Inn Memphis/Collierville

Adresse :
Hampton Inn Memphis/Collierville
1280 West Poplar Avenue
TN 38017 Collierville (Tennessee)
This Tennessee hotel features an outdoor pool and guest rooms with 32-inch flat-screen cable TVs and free Wi-Fi. Hampton Inn Memphis/Collierville is 3 miles from Memphis National Golf Club. Rooms are equipped with desks and coffee makers. Localised 3.70 km from Collierville center.
Reservation