How far is Arlington (Tennessee) from New South Memphis (Tennessee) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Arlington to New South Memphis, distance

Arlington is located in Tennessee and has a population of 11,625 inhabitants. New South Memphis is located in Tennessee and has a population of 11,625 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Arlington and New South Memphis corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Arlington to New South Memphis (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
26.6 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Arlington

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Arlington, Haysville, Withe Depot, Арлингтон

Last viewed distances from Arlington

Places close to Arlington

PlaceDistance

Airports near Arlington

AirportsCitiesDistances
Millington Regional Jetport AirportMillington20 km
Memphis International AirportMemphis40 km
Mc Kellar Sipes Regional AirportJackson76 km
Arkansas International AirportBlytheville79 km
University Oxford AirportOxford102 km

Hotels in Arlington or around

Relax Inn - Lakeland

Adresse :
Relax Inn - Lakeland
3645 Canada Road
TN 38002 Lakeland (Tennessee)
This Tennessee motel is located off Interstate 40 Exit 20 and 24 miles from Graceland Mansion. Guests will enjoy free property-wide Wi-Fi and a picnic area. All guest rooms are air-conditioned and feature a small refrigerator. Localised 10.56 km from Arlington center.
Reservation

Super 8 by Wyndham Lakeland

Adresse :
Super 8 by Wyndham Lakeland
9779 Huff And Puff Road
TN 38002 Lakeland (Tennessee)
Located in Lakeland, Tennessee, this hotel offers a seasonal outdoor swimming pool and a daily continental breakfast. Rooms include free Wi-Fi. A cable TV and coffee-making facilities come standard in each room at Super 8 Lakeland. Localised 10.45 km from Arlington center.
Reservation