How far is Rush Center (Kansas) from La Crosse (Kansas) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Rush Center to La Crosse, distance

Rush Center is located in Kansas and has a population of 162 inhabitants. La Crosse is located in Kansas and has a population of 162 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Rush Center and La Crosse corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Rush Center to La Crosse (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
4.6 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Rush Center

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Rush Center, Rush Centre, Rushcenter, Walnut City

Last viewed distances from Rush Center

Places close to Rush Center

PlaceDistance
Distance from Rush Center to Grass Park 4 mi (7 km)
Distance from Rush Center to Rush Center Oil Field 1 mi (2 km)

Airports near Rush Center

AirportsCitiesDistances
Hays Regional AirportHays42 km
Russell Municipal AirportRussell63 km
Dodge City Regional AirportDodge City97 km
Hutchinson Municipal AirportHutchinson134 km
Garden City Regional AirportGarden City137 km

Hotels in Rush Center or around

Green Acre Motel

Adresse :
Green Acre Motel
1515 Main Street
KS 67548 La Crosse (Kansas)
Green Acre Motel offers pet-friendly accommodation in La Crosse, just off U.S 183. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. Rooms include a flat-screen cable TV, microwave and refrigerator. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. Localised 8.11 km from Rush Center center.
Reservation