How far is Jacksonville (Florida) from Virginia Beach (Virginia) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Jacksonville to Virginia Beach, distance

Jacksonville is located in Florida and has a population of 868,031 inhabitants. Virginia Beach is located in Virginia and has a population of 868,031 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Jacksonville and Virginia Beach corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Jacksonville to Virginia Beach (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
555.9 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Jacksonville

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Ceksonvill, Cow Creek, Cow Ford, Cowford, Dzeksonvil, Dzeksonvila, Dzeksonvilis, Dzhaksnvil, Dzhehksanvil, Dzhehksonvill, Dzheksonvill, Džeksonvila, Džeksonvilis, Iacsoniapolis, Iacsonvilla, JAX, Jacksonville, Tzaksonvil, Wakka Pilatka, Zhehksonvill, gqswnwwyl, jaegseunbil, jaikasanavila, jaiksanavila, jakcanvil, jakswnfyl, jakusonbiru, jeksanavhila, jeksonvili, jie ke xun wei er, jyakasanabhila, jyaksanabhila, jyksn wyl, Τζάκσονβιλ, Џексонвил, Джаксънвил, Джексонвілл, Джэксанвіл, Джэксонвилл, Жэксонвилл, Ջեքսոնվիլ, גקסונוויל, جاكسونفيل, جکسون‌ویل, جیکسن ویل, जॅक्सनव्हिल, जैक्सनविल, ज्याकसनभिल, জ্যাক্সনভিল, ਜੈਕਸਨਵਿਲ, ஜாக்சன்வில், แจ็กสันวิลล์, ჯექსონვილი, ジャクソンビル, 杰克逊维尔, 잭슨빌

Last viewed distances from Jacksonville

Places close to Jacksonville

PlaceDistance
Distance from Jacksonville to Merrett Park 5 mi (9 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Wesconnett Park 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Criswell Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Richardson Road Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Terrace Park 4 mi (7 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Pine Wood Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Edgewood Park 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Fishweir Park 4 mi (7 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Woodstock Park 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Lakeside Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Boone Park 4 mi (7 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Columbus Park 5 mi (9 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Mallison Field 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Lackawanna Park 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Cortez Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Winton Drive Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Westbrook Park 3 mi (4 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Stockton Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Hollybrook Park 3 mi (4 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Bettes Park 5 mi (7 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Willow Branch Park 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Timuquana Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Riverview Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Stokes Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Greene Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Riverside Park 2 mi (3 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Memorial Park 2 mi (3 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Menlo Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Highlands Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Jacksonville to Brentwood Park 2 mi (3 km)

Airports near Jacksonville

AirportsCitiesDistances
Jacksonville Naval Air StationJacksonville11 km
Jacksonville Executive at Craig AirportJacksonville14 km
Jacksonville International AirportJacksonville18 km
Mayport Ns (Adm David L. Mcdonald Field) AirportMayport23 km
Gainesville Regional AirportGainesville93 km

Hotels in Jacksonville or around

DoubleTree by Hilton Jacksonville Riverfront, FL

Adresse :
DoubleTree by Hilton Jacksonville Riverfront, FL
1201 Riverplace Boulevard
FL 32207 Jacksonville (Florida)
Set in the historic San Marco District of Jacksonville, this completely non-smoking Florida hotel features 2 on-site dining options along with an outdoor swimming pool. Free WiFi is provided in every room. Localised 1.41 km from Jacksonville center.
Reservation

Hyatt Regency Jacksonville Riverfront

Adresse :
Hyatt Regency Jacksonville Riverfront
225 East Coastline Drive
FL 32202 Jacksonville (Florida)
This non-smoking Hyatt Regency Jacksonville hotel is adjacent to the St. Johns River and 6 minutes' walk from shops and dining at Jacksonville Landing. Features include a rooftop pool, hot tub, and free WiFi. Localised 0.93 km from Jacksonville center.
Reservation

Omni Jacksonville

Adresse :
Omni Jacksonville
245 Water Street
FL 32202 Jacksonville (Florida)
Omni Jacksonville is situated just 2 minutes' walk from the Times-Union Center for the Performing Arts. The air-conditioned rooms offer a flat-screen TV, work desk, and private bathroom with a shower. Localised 0.94 km from Jacksonville center.
Reservation