How far is Wong Chuk Hang (Southern) from Tsuen Wan (Tsuen Wan) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Wong Chuk Hang to Tsuen Wan, distance

Wong Chuk Hang is located in Southern and has a population of 0 inhabitants. Tsuen Wan is located in Tsuen Wan and has a population of 0 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Wong Chuk Hang and Tsuen Wan corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Wong Chuk Hang to Tsuen Wan (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
15.7 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Wong Chuk Hang

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Huangzhukeng, Wong Chuk Hang, huang zhu keng, 黃竹坑

Last viewed distances from Wong Chuk Hang

Places close to Wong Chuk Hang

PlaceDistance

Airports near Wong Chuk Hang

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong28 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong46 km

Hotels in Wong Chuk Hang or around