How far is Wong Lung Hang (Islands) from Sai Kung (Sai Kung) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Wong Lung Hang to Sai Kung, distance

Wong Lung Hang is located in Islands and has a population of 0 inhabitants. Sai Kung is located in Sai Kung and has a population of 0 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Wong Lung Hang and Sai Kung corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Wong Lung Hang to Sai Kung (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
21.5 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Wong Lung Hang

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Huanglongkeng, Wong Lung Hang, huang long keng, 黃龍坑, 黄龙坑

Last viewed distances from Wong Lung Hang

Places close to Wong Lung Hang

PlaceDistance

Airports near Wong Lung Hang

AirportsCitiesDistances
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong5 km
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong23 km

Hotels in Wong Lung Hang or around