How far is Wong Mau Kok (Tai Po) from Tuen Mun (Tuen Mun) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Wong Mau Kok to Tuen Mun, distance

Wong Mau Kok is located in Tai Po and has a population of 0 inhabitants. Tuen Mun is located in Tuen Mun and has a population of 0 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Wong Mau Kok and Tuen Mun corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Wong Mau Kok to Tuen Mun (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
24.9 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Wong Mau Kok

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Huangmaojiao, Wong Mau Kok, huang mao jiao, 黃茅角

Last viewed distances from Wong Mau Kok

Places close to Wong Mau Kok

PlaceDistance

Airports near Wong Mau Kok

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong28 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong48 km

Hotels in Wong Mau Kok or around