How far is Wong Nai Tau (Sha Tin) from Tai Po (Tai Po) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Wong Nai Tau to Tai Po, distance

Wong Nai Tau is located in Sha Tin and has a population of 0 inhabitants. Tai Po is located in Tai Po and has a population of 0 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Wong Nai Tau and Tai Po corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Wong Nai Tau to Tai Po (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
5.6 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Wong Nai Tau

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Huangnitou, Wong Nai Tau, huang ni tou, 黃泥頭, 黄泥头

Last viewed distances from Wong Nai Tau

Places close to Wong Nai Tau

PlaceDistance

Airports near Wong Nai Tau

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong15 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong32 km

Hotels in Wong Nai Tau or around