How far is Wong Nai Tau (Sha Tin) from Yuen Long Kau Hui (Yuen Long) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Wong Nai Tau to Yuen Long Kau Hui, distance

Wong Nai Tau is located in Sha Tin and has a population of 0 inhabitants. Yuen Long Kau Hui is located in Yuen Long and has a population of 0 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Wong Nai Tau and Yuen Long Kau Hui corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Wong Nai Tau to Yuen Long Kau Hui (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
12.6 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Wong Nai Tau

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Huangnitou, Wong Nai Tau, huang ni tou, 黃泥頭, 黄泥头

Last viewed distances from Wong Nai Tau

Places close to Wong Nai Tau

PlaceDistance

Airports near Wong Nai Tau

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong15 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong32 km

Hotels in Wong Nai Tau or around