How far is Wong Uk Tsuen (Yuen Long) from Ngong Ping (Islands) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Wong Uk Tsuen to Ngong Ping, distance

Wong Uk Tsuen is located in Yuen Long and has a population of 0 inhabitants. Ngong Ping is located in Islands and has a population of 0 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Wong Uk Tsuen and Ngong Ping corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Wong Uk Tsuen to Ngong Ping (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
15.9 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Wong Uk Tsuen

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Huangwucun, Wangwu, Wong Uk Tsuen, huang wu cun, wang wu, 王屋, 黃屋村, 黄屋村

Last viewed distances from Wong Uk Tsuen

Places close to Wong Uk Tsuen

PlaceDistance

Airports near Wong Uk Tsuen

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong4 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong20 km

Hotels in Wong Uk Tsuen or around