How far is Wong Yue Tan (Tai Po) from Yung Shue Wan (Islands) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Wong Yue Tan to Yung Shue Wan, distance

Wong Yue Tan is located in Tai Po and has a population of 0 inhabitants. Yung Shue Wan is located in Islands and has a population of 0 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Wong Yue Tan and Yung Shue Wan corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Wong Yue Tan to Yung Shue Wan (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
17.3 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Wong Yue Tan

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Huangyutan, Wong Yue Tan, huang yu tan, 黃魚灘, 黄鱼滩

Last viewed distances from Wong Yue Tan

Places close to Wong Yue Tan

PlaceDistance

Airports near Wong Yue Tan

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong13 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong34 km

Hotels in Wong Yue Tan or around