How far is Wo Sheung Au (Islands) from Tai O (Islands) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Wo Sheung Au to Tai O, distance

Wo Sheung Au is located in Islands and has a population of 0 inhabitants. Tai O is located in Islands and has a population of 0 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Wo Sheung Au and Tai O corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Wo Sheung Au to Tai O (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
8.5 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Wo Sheung Au

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Heshang'ao, Heshang’ao, Wo Sheung Au, he shang ao, 禾上坳

Last viewed distances from Wo Sheung Au

Places close to Wo Sheung Au

PlaceDistance

Airports near Wo Sheung Au

AirportsCitiesDistances
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong9 km
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong20 km

Hotels in Wo Sheung Au or around