How far is Wo Tin (Islands) from Sok Kwu Wan (Islands) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Wo Tin to Sok Kwu Wan, distance

Wo Tin is located in Islands and has a population of 0 inhabitants. Sok Kwu Wan is located in Islands and has a population of 0 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Wo Tin and Sok Kwu Wan corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Wo Tin to Sok Kwu Wan (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
10.9 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Wo Tin

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Wo Tin, Wotian, wo tian, 窝田, 窩田

Last viewed distances from Wo Tin

Places close to Wo Tin

PlaceDistance

Airports near Wo Tin

AirportsCitiesDistances
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong8 km
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong20 km

Hotels in Wo Tin or around