How far is Wu Lei Kiu (Tai Po) from Hong Kong (Central and Western) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Wu Lei Kiu to Hong Kong, distance

Wu Lei Kiu is located in Tai Po and has a population of 0 inhabitants. Hong Kong is located in Central and Western and has a population of 0 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Wu Lei Kiu and Hong Kong corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Wu Lei Kiu to Hong Kong (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
16.2 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Wu Lei Kiu

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Hulijiao, Wu Lei Kiu, hu li jiao, 狐狸叫

Last viewed distances from Wu Lei Kiu

Places close to Wu Lei Kiu

PlaceDistance

Airports near Wu Lei Kiu

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong29 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong48 km

Hotels in Wu Lei Kiu or around