How far is Yeung Uk Tsuen (Yuen Long) from Wan Chai (Wan Chai) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Yeung Uk Tsuen to Wan Chai, distance

Yeung Uk Tsuen is located in Yuen Long and has a population of 0 inhabitants. Wan Chai is located in Wan Chai and has a population of 0 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Yeung Uk Tsuen and Wan Chai corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Yeung Uk Tsuen to Wan Chai (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
15.1 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Yeung Uk Tsuen

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Yangwucun, Yeung Uk Tsuen, yang wu cun, 杨屋村, 楊屋村

Last viewed distances from Yeung Uk Tsuen

Places close to Yeung Uk Tsuen

PlaceDistance

Airports near Yeung Uk Tsuen

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong6 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong20 km

Hotels in Yeung Uk Tsuen or around