How far is Yi O Kau Tsuen (Islands) from Tai O (Islands) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Yi O Kau Tsuen to Tai O, distance

Yi O Kau Tsuen is located in Islands and has a population of 0 inhabitants. Tai O is located in Islands and has a population of 0 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Yi O Kau Tsuen and Tai O corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Yi O Kau Tsuen to Tai O (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
2.2 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Yi O Kau Tsuen

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Er'ao Jiucun, Er’ao Jiucun, Yi O Kau Tsuen, er ao jiu cun, 二澳旧村, 二澳舊村

Last viewed distances from Yi O Kau Tsuen

Places close to Yi O Kau Tsuen

PlaceDistance

Airports near Yi O Kau Tsuen

AirportsCitiesDistances
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong11 km
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong33 km

Hotels in Yi O Kau Tsuen or around