How far is Yuen Kong (Yuen Long) from Hong Kong (Central and Western) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Yuen Kong to Hong Kong, distance

Yuen Kong is located in Yuen Long and has a population of 0 inhabitants. Hong Kong is located in Central and Western and has a population of 0 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Yuen Kong and Hong Kong corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Yuen Kong to Hong Kong (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
11.9 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Yuen Kong

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Yuangang, Yuen Kong, yuan gang, 元岗, 元崗

Last viewed distances from Yuen Kong

Places close to Yuen Kong

PlaceDistance

Airports near Yuen Kong

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong1 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong21 km

Hotels in Yuen Kong or around